Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/10/2011 – Langdale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell Howgill 02:09:13
2 Oli Johnson Dark Peak 02:10:45
3 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 02:11:34
4 Mark Roberts V40 Borrowdale 02:12:38
5 John Helme Ambleside 02:14:45
6 Mark Palmer V40 Mynydd Du 02:15:44
7 Hugh O'Donnell Ambleside 02:15:52
8 Andy Brown CleM 02:15:59
9 Steve Birkinshaw V40 Borrowdale 02:17:05
10 Dave Wilby Ilkley 02:17:14
11 Darren Holloway V40 Pennine 02:17:23
12 Paul Cornforth V40 Borrowdale 02:18:37
13 Kim Collison Eden 02:20:25
14 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak 02:22:52
15 Mike Robinson V40 Dark Peak 02:23:56
16 Andrew Jebb Bingley 02:25:48
17 John Hunt V40 Dark Peak 02:25:55
18 Brian Stevenson V40 P&B 02:26:00
19 Mike Johnson V50 Bowland 02:26:18
20 Paul Thompson V40 CleM 02:26:32
21 Dave Ward Pennine 02:26:35
22 Chris Reade V40 Bowland 02:28:09
23 Garry Greenhow Ambleside 02:28:23
24 Stephen Brock Unattached 02:30:18
25 Martin Holroyd V40 Borrowdale 02:32:37
26 Richard Snowden V40 Totley 02:33:06
27 Todd Oates Ambleside 02:33:20
28 Ian Symington Macclesfield 02:33:25
29 Jack Wood Ilkley 02:33:50
30 Charlie McIntosh V40 P&B 02:34:01
31 Hodge Grayson Ambleside 02:34:10
32 Peter Taylor Tattenhall 02:34:19
33 Tim Oakes V40 Unattached 02:34:37
34 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland 02:34:45
35 Kevin Avery Unattached 02:34:48
36 Jamie Baron V40 Black Combe 02:34:51
37 Benjamin Cousen Otley 02:35:34
38 Thomas Sealy Unattached 02:35:35
39 Matthew Hayes East Hull 02:36:26
40 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside 02:36:57
41 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 02:37:15
42 Richard Hunt Dark Peak 02:37:17
43 Nick Kirk V40 Dark Peak 02:37:29
44 Andrew Nicoll V40 Bingley 02:39:25
45 Charles Pass Wesham 02:39:26
46 Andy Thompson Eden 02:39:46
47 Dave Nuttall V40 CleM 02:40:31
48 Richard Watson V40 Ripon 02:41:57
49 Josh Hubbard Leicester FF 02:42:08
50 Neil Hardiman V40 CleM 02:42:53
51 Wil Spain Dark Peak 02:42:58
52 Scott Hitchen Rossendale 02:43:04
53 David Jackson Achille Ratti 02:43:09
54 Nick Ray Ellenborough 02:43:12
55 Malc Hetherington V40 Unattached 02:43:21
56 Joe Rigby Unattached 02:43:22
57 Lee Langdon V40 Pennine 02:43:23
58 Jules Coleman V40 Lonsdale 02:43:43
59 Nathan Pike Unattached 02:44:31
60 Richard McGrath Ellenborough 02:44:39
61 Ross Litherfield Macclesfield 02:44:57
62 Ashley Kay V50 Dark Peak 02:45:30
63 Renee Saxton L Otley 02:45:33
64 Jon Coe Dark Peak 02:46:39
65 Huw Price V40 Bowland 02:46:49
66 Declan O'Duffy V50 Bowland 02:47:04
67 Stanley Charles Clwydian 02:47:08
68 Stuart Pitches V40 Ilkley 02:47:12
69 Andrew Brook-Dobson V40 Ilkley 02:47:13
70 Oliver Blomfield V40 Lochaber 02:47:24
71 Muir Morton Pennine 02:47:32
72 Jim Tyson Ambleside 02:47:33
73 James Byrne Ambleside 02:47:34
74 George Foster Unattached 02:48:00
75 Dave Makin V50 Achille Ratti 02:48:06
76 Roy Scott Springfield 02:48:23
77 Stuart Shuttleworth V40 Ambleside 02:48:47
78 Richard Crossland V50 Calder Valley 02:48:49
79 Andy Staveley V50 Burnden 02:48:52
80 Dave Stephenson V40 Bingley 02:49:01
81 Mark Gray V40 Dark Peak 02:49:03
82 Mick Cottam V40 Garstang 02:49:23
83 Richard Kemp Abingdon 02:50:03
84 Nigel Wood Coniston 02:52:35
85 Peter Kemp Ellenborough 02:52:58
86 Martyn Pollitt V50 Burnden 02:53:30
87 Ian Stephenson V50 Ambleside 02:54:18
88 David Ashby V40 Wharfedale 02:54:55
89 Robert Shaw V40 Wharfedale 02:55:05
90 Matthew John Abbey 02:55:19
91 Mark Liptrot V40 Lostock 02:58:06
92 Jon Sharples V50 CleM 02:58:09
93 Richard Kendall Rossendale 02:58:12
94 Natasha Fellowes LV40 Chorley 02:58:26
95 Jeremy Westgarth V40 Arragons Tri 02:58:41
96 Ally MacDonald V40 Morpeth 02:58:49
97 David Buchanan V40 P&B 02:59:00
98 Yiannis Tridimas V60 Bowland 02:59:03
99 Philip Hanson V40 CleM 02:59:05
100 Keith Holmes V50 Dark Peak 02:59:06
101 David Gunning V40 NFR 02:59:22
102 Robert Green V40 Horwich 02:59:48
103 Nicky Spinks LV40 Dark Peak 02:59:55
104 Mark France V50 Darwen 03:00:06
105 Adam Jackson V40 Unattached 03:00:10
106 Lucy Harris L Pennine 03:00:25
107 James Harrison Wharfedale 03:00:44
108 Rachel Hill LV40 Unattached 03:00:46
109 Andy South V40 Wharfedale 03:00:48
110 Martin Terry V50 CleM 03:01:06
111 Graham Moffat V50 Howgill 03:01:21
112 Jonathan Carrivick Unattached 03:01:35
113 Willy Kitchin V40 Dark Peak 03:01:41
114 David Ralphs V50 Newburgh N 03:01:49
115 Alistair Barlow V40 Ilkley 03:02:54
116 Craig Burrow Helm Hill 03:03:08
117 Albert Sunter V50 Horwich 03:03:17
118 Robert Dewhurst V40 Ambleside 03:03:33
119 David Banks V40 Kendal 03:03:39
120 Lucas Wooton Unattached 03:03:50
121 Glen Borrell Dark Peak 03:04:30
122 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 03:05:33
123 Martin Kitchin Unattached 03:05:37
124 Sharon McDonald LV40 Settle 03:05:50
125 Michael Bridge Welwyn Garden 03:06:37
126 William Ross V40 Black Combe 03:07:00
127 Robert Moffat Howgill 03:07:35
128 Phil Hodgson V50 Todmorden 03:08:30
129 Richard Clark V40 Esk Valley 03:09:22
130 Anthony Dickinson Army 03:09:47
131 Paul Pycroft Dark Peak 03:09:54
132 Chris Hare V50 Chapel Allerton 03:09:57
133 Kate Ayres LV50 Ambleside 03:10:08
134 Richard Bellaries V50 CleM 03:10:37
135 Gavin Coventry V40 Thirsk & S'by 03:10:41
136 Alan Brentnall V60 Pennine 03:12:31
137 Rigby Jerram V40 Kendal 03:12:54
138 Craig MacAlpine V40 Erme Valley 03:13:08
139 Dicky Wilkinson V50 Dark Peak 03:13:16
140 Richard Bewell V40 Wetherby 03:13:51
141 Chris Plews Wetherby 03:13:52
142 Ben Imeson V40 Ripon 03:14:12
143 Tom Westgate V50 Dark Peak 03:14:14
144 Dave Tait V60 Dark Peak 03:14:21
145 Graham Briffett V40 Highland 03:14:30
146 Chris Taylor V50 Mercia 03:15:01
147 Xavier Chaduc V40 Wharfedale 03:15:06
148 David Gill V50 Denby Dale 03:15:10
149 Nick Elder V40 Unattached 03:15:22
150 Stephen Burthem V50 Warrington 03:15:34
151 Paul Fauset Dark Peak 03:15:37
152 Dave Chaffey V40 Derwent VO 03:15:39
153 Andy Poole V40 Achille Ratti 03:15:49
154 Ewan McCallum V40 Unattached 03:15:58
155 Brian Horn V50 Unattached 03:16:00
156 Michael Black V50 Wharfedale 03:16:03
157 Adrian Kennedy Fellandale 03:16:07
158 Stephen Bury V50 CleM 03:16:10
159 Ed Strong Unattached 03:16:16
160 Brian Stallwood V50 Unattached 03:16:32
161 Andrew Birkinshaw V40 P&B 03:17:10
162 Samuel Harrison Unattached 03:17:12
163 Isaline Hughes LV40 Burnden 03:17:16
164 Simon Daws V50 Telford 03:17:23
165 Ruth Metcalf LV40 Eryri 03:17:29
166 Mark Graham V50 CFR 03:18:23
167 Ian Horne V40 Eden 03:18:39
168 Christopher Evans V40 Ambleside 03:19:09
169 Stephen Baker V40 Helm Hill 03:19:10
170 Peter Buchanan V50 Ochil 03:19:13
171 James Roberts V40 Wharfedale 03:19:18
172 Wendy Dodds LV60 CleM 03:19:33
173 Jason Hubert V40 Carnethy 03:19:51
174 Steven Foley V40 Blackburn 03:20:10
175 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden 03:20:22
176 Paul Lydon V40 Totley 03:20:23
177 Daniel Hazell Unattached 03:20:25
178 Simon Haslam V40 Unattached 03:20:39
179 Dominic Hilton V40 Thame 03:20:43
180 Brian Davey V50 Southport 03:20:45
181 Dan Gilbert Unattached 03:20:49
182 Paul Simpson V40 Kendal 03:20:54
183 Matt Dunn V40 Unattached 03:21:02
184 Robin Gillespie V40 Eden 03:21:07
185 Robert Stephenson V50 Cheshire HHH 03:21:19
186 Brian Horsley V60 Calder Valley 03:21:30
187 Daniel Grose V40 Kendal 03:21:35
188 Dave Reynolds V40 Newburgh N 03:21:45
189 Rebecca Mon-Williams LV40 Ilkley 03:21:51
190 David Burton V50 Stroud 03:22:06
191 Simon Franklin V40 Wharfedale 03:22:10
192 Alun Williams Unattached 03:22:12
193 Lewis Ashton V40 Dark Peak 03:22:31
194 Paul Bowerbank V50 Totley 03:22:33
195 Chris Smallman V40 Mercia 03:23:01
196 Hugh Deeming V40 Unattached 03:23:10
197 Donna Claridge LV40 Dark Peak 03:23:29
198 Nick Harris V60 Rossendale 03:23:45
199 Linda MacEwan LV40 Lochaber 03:23:49
200 Richard Hopkinson V60 Dark Peak 03:23:58
201 Mhairi Cameron L Ambleside 03:24:07
202 Phil Daintith V40 Spectrum S 03:24:09
203 Mark Ruscoe Astley & Tydes 03:24:22
204 Kenny Forster V50 Spectrum S 03:24:24
205 Geoff Hand V50 Spectrum S 03:24:28
206 Richard Leonard V50 Todmorden 03:24:32
207 Mike Hind V60 Borrowdale 03:24:36
208 Colin Halliday Unattached 03:24:39
209 John Taylor V60 Bowland 03:24:44
210 Dominic Taylor V40 Fat Boys 03:24:52
211 John Hayes V40 Ilkley 03:24:58
212 Paul Sanderson V50 Dark Peak 03:25:17
213 Jeff Belt V40 N York Moors 03:25:18
214 Jonathan Stubbs V40 Darwen 03:25:23
215 Kelly Harrison L Ilkley 03:25:27
216 Ken Gofton V50 Rugeley 03:25:33
217 Kevin Smith V40 Darwen 03:25:39
218 Andrew Firth V50 CleM 03:25:49
219 Philip Devine V40 Kendal 03:25:52
220 Andy Hartley V50 Fat Boys 03:26:28
221 Dave Halford V40 Unattached 03:28:31
222 Emma Gregory L Bowland 03:28:45
223 Ian Charters V50 Bowland 03:28:47
224 Robert Pritchard V50 Skyrac 03:29:48
225 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti 03:30:29
226 Neil McKenzie V40 Ambleside 03:31:30
227 Jamie Lawler V40 Unattached 03:31:57
228 Dave Terner-Swift Unattached 03:32:56
229 Barry Edwards V50 Unattached 03:33:15
230 Adrian Dixon V60 Unattached 03:33:39
231 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale 03:33:51
232 Liz Barker L HRR 03:34:26
233 Jim Evans V40 Ambleside 03:34:54
234 Clare Smith LV40 Ilkley 03:34:58
235 Neil Smith V40 Ilkley 03:34:59
236 Peter Ellwood V40 Settle 03:35:16
237 Linda Murgatroyd LV40 Calder Valley 03:35:33
238 Dick Waddington V40 Ilkley 03:36:26
239 Tony Shanley V40 Achille Ratti 03:37:41
240 Alex Johnson V40 Unattached 03:38:03
241 Clare Kenny LV50 Calder Valley 03:39:01
242 Kevin Glover Axe Valley 03:39:28
243 John Hazell V50 Unattached 03:39:34
244 Jon Tatham V40 Macclesfield 03:40:35
245 Helen Price LV40 Harrogate 03:40:37
246 Martyn Price V40 Harrogate 03:40:38
247 Karl Stephenson V40 East Hull 03:40:52
248 Tony White V40 East Hull 03:40:54
249 Adam Waller V40 Unattached 03:41:24
250 Lesley Malarkey LV60 Keswick 03:41:32
251 Edwin Sherstone V40 Southport 03:41:38
252 Richard Dixson Pennine 03:41:40
253 David Johnson V50 NFR 03:42:29
254 Philip Sanderson V40 NFR 03:42:37
255 Clive King V40 Eryri 03:44:28
256 Richard Broadhead V40 Ashbourne 03:44:32
257 Andrew Brightmore Unattached 03:44:34
258 Siobhan Brewer L Keswick 03:44:54
259 Tim Whitehead V40 K&C 03:45:29
260 Paul Murray V70 Horwich 03:45:56
261 Gavin Fisher V40 Unattached 03:46:47
262 Michael Park V40 CFR 03:47:01
263 Christine Preston LV40 Todmorden 03:47:05
264 Barbara Savage LV40 CleM 03:47:17
265 Alison Bramall LV50 Ambleside 03:48:34
266 Jim Fulton V50 Dark Peak 03:48:42
267 Ian Connell V40 CleM 03:49:31
268 Jeffrey Pickup V60 CleM 03:49:32
269 Caroline Bolton L Abingdon 03:49:57
270 Christopher Bagley V50 Fat Boys 03:50:00
271 Mark Hobson V50 Rochdale 03:50:36
272 David Clarkson V50 Tri Lakeland 03:50:51
273 Rachael Sharples LV40 Bingley 03:50:55
274 Peter Dugdale V50 CleM 03:51:03
275 David Patrick V40 Ashbourne 03:51:10
276 Jonathan Daniels Heptonstall 03:51:18
277 David Carruthers Unattached 03:51:48
278 Tony Varley V60 Horwich 03:51:59
279 Karen Sinkinson LV50 Holmfirth 03:52:02
280 Mike Troup V50 Ambleside 03:52:14
281 Colin Bennett V40 Lewes 03:52:52
282 David Hemmings V40 Cheltenham 03:52:54
283 Hester Cox LV40 Thirsk & S'by 03:53:16
284 Jonathan Tombs V40 Eden 03:54:10
285 Barry Blyth V60 Macclesfield 03:54:50
286 Peter Calladine V50 Saddleworth 03:54:59
287 Michael Baldwin V60 Denby Dale 03:55:19
288 Alison Brentnall LV60 Pennine 03:55:25
289 Fran Walker LV40 Horwich 03:55:58
290 Emma David L Nidd Valley 03:56:33
291 Denise Tunstall LV40 Durham FR 03:57:16
292 Deborah Mahoney LV40 Settle 03:57:23
293 Martin Walsh V60 Lytham St Annes 03:57:29
294 Lindsay Harrod LV40 Helm Hill 03:57:35
295 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield 03:58:28
296 Andrew John Russell V40 Helm Hill 03:59:11
297 Jo Bowen L Pennine 03:59:32
298 Eddie Dealtry V60 Kendal 03:59:55
299 Nick Wallis V40 Dark Peak 03:59:56
300 Darren Parker V40 Unattached 04:00:09
301 David Naylor V50 CleM 04:00:27
302 Annie Carrington LV40 Settle 04:00:37
303 Andrew Frame V40 Bingley 04:00:52
304 Richard Hakes V50 Dark Peak 04:01:02
305 David Timmins V60 Unattached 04:03:41
306 Kirsten Airlie-Gilbert L Highland 04:03:52
307 Richard Airlie-Gilbert V40 Highland 04:03:53
308 Marcus Taylor V40 Astley & Tydes 04:04:04
309 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford 04:04:31
310 Paul Stocks V40 Dallam 04:04:48
311 Marcus Saunders V40 Unattached 04:07:03
312 Daryl Mullen V40 Unattached 04:07:42
313 Ian Clough V50 Fat Boys 04:08:11
314 Paul Hindle V40 K&C 04:09:05
315 Kevin Jackson V40 Abbey 04:09:10
316 Mark Robinson V40 Harrogate 04:09:12
317 Colin Dilks V40 Claremont 04:09:17
318 Jo Taylor LV40 Bowland 04:09:23
319 Paul Atkinson V40 Unattached 04:09:36
320 Jim Paxman V50 Dark Peak 04:09:39
321 Andy Skelhorn V40 Macclesfield 04:11:50
322 Gary Boyd V40 Unattached 04:11:56
323 Mike Thomson V40 Fat Boys 04:12:22
324 Neale Vanstone V40 Fat Boys 04:12:23
325 Paul Jackson V40 Astley & Tydes 04:14:41
326 Michael Swale V60 Skyrac 04:18:13
327 Darren Burns V40 Fell Ponies 04:19:04
328 Mark Henrys V50 Lochaber 04:20:44
329 Geoffrey Hankinson V60 Dark Peak 04:22:32
330 David Rosen V50 Lancaster & More 04:23:15
331 Jane McCarthy L Ilkley 04:23:30
332 Juliette Minter L Olney 04:25:41
333 Kevin Minter V40 Olney 04:25:45
334 Simon Harrison V40 Totley 04:25:47
335 Jonathan Griffiths V40 Unattached 04:28:22
336 Simon Griffiths Unattached 04:28:23
337 Brian Heys V40 Unattached 04:29:39
338 Andrew Russell V40 NFR 04:29:48
339 Barry Johnson V70 CFR 04:38:03
340 Andrew Murray V40 Keswick 04:40:28
341 Gill Sharples LV40 Eden 04:41:32
342 Neil Barrett V40 Bingley 04:41:33
343 Richard Tait V50 Swaledale 05:09:27