Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/11/2011 – Clwydian Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Ellis M Warrington AC 01:16:24
2 Anthony Smith M40 Ambleside AC 01:16:41
3 Will Horsley M Northumberland Fell Runners 01:17:03
4 Ian Houston M40 Wrecsam Tri 01:19:13
5 Glen Groves M40 Liverpool Harriers 01:22:47
6 Peter Taylor M Tattenhall 01:22:59
7 Rory O'Donnell M Eryri 01:23:14
8 Peter Agnew M40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:23:18
9 Neil Shepherd M40 Bowland F.R. 01:23:23
10 Alan Ashton M40 Liverpool Harriers 01:23:25
11 Dave Soles M40 Pennine 01:23:43
12 Michael Belshaw M40 BAOC 01:25:39
13 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale 01:25:57
14 Andrea Rowlands F Eryri 01:26:19
15 Vic Belshaw M50 Denbigh Harriers 01:26:33
16 Matt Sheehan M40 Mercia 01:26:51
17 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 01:27:03
18 Nicholas Holmes M50 Tattenhall 01:27:18
19 John Stevenson M50 Ochil Hill Runners 01:27:33
20 S Hammond F40 Tattenhall 01:27:47
21 Chris Wilcox M50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:28:26
22 David Phillips M Unattached 01:28:53
23 Matthew Clewes M50 Mercia 01:28:59
24 Peter Roberts M60 Buckley Runners 01:29:09
25 Andrew Bromley M Deeside 01:29:59
26 Stephen Burthem M50 Warrington AC 01:30:04
27 Steve Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 01:31:28
28 Keith Godfrey M40 Unattached 01:33:27
29 Jason Phillips M Unattached 01:33:30
30 Martin Terry M50 Clayton Moors Harriers 01:33:40
31 Lisa Grantham F Wirral AC 01:33:42
32 Paul Cadman M40 Mercia 01:33:59
33 Mary Gillie F Clwydian Range Runners 01:34:03
34 Steve Hammond M50 Tattenhall 01:35:58
35 Rob Ashworth M40 Southport Waterloo 01:36:04
36 Philip John Vincent M40 Banbury Harriers AC 01:36:13
37 Becki Law F Eryri 01:36:39
38 Dan Hurst M Clwydian Range Runners 01:37:13
39 Stephen Bellis M50 Buckley Runners 01:37:49
40 Alan Heath M40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:38:18
41 Michael R Cunningham M50 Southport Waterloo 01:38:35
42 Martin Cortvriend M50 Denbigh Harriers 01:39:02
43 James Riley M40 Todmorden 01:39:36
44 Helen Angharad John F Eryri 01:39:39
45 Dan Hasted M40 Pensby Runners 01:39:44
46 Ross Powell M50 WFRA 01:39:48
47 Stuart Burthem M40 Warrington AC 01:39:55
48 John Morris M60 Buckley Runners 01:40:23
49 Dave Owens M40 Unattached 01:40:32
50 Andy Smith M40 Pensby Runners 01:40:37
51 Sandra Rowlands F40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:40:50
52 Dave Cragg M40 Unattached 01:40:52
53 Jim Davis M40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:40:58
54 Jonathan Cole M Ellesmere Port Running Club 01:41:40
55 Matthew Davies M Denbigh Harriers 01:42:06
56 David York M40 Tattenhall 01:44:04
57 Stuart Barnard M Pensby Runners 01:44:05
58 Tony Hulme M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:44:19
59 Andy Ashton M Unattached 01:44:47
60 Edwin Sherstone M40 Southport Waterloo 01:45:36
61 Kean Rowlands M50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:46:01
62 Nigel Rowlands M40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:49:03
63 Adrian Mercer M40 Pensby Runners 01:50:36
64 Richard Davies M40 Unattached 01:51:00
65 Jeff Adams M50 Pensby Runners 01:53:04
66 Peter Barraclough M40 Denbigh Harriers 01:53:29
67 Adrian Dixon M60 FRA 01:53:30
68 Tim Charmley M40 Tattenhall 01:53:36
69 Peter Hughes M40 Wrexham AC 01:54:07
70 Mike McCorkell M40 Tattenhall 01:54:25
71 Charles Ashley M50 Wrexham AC 01:57:02
72 David Malia M40 Mercia 01:57:19
73 Jacki Jarvis F40 Oswestry 01:57:29
74 Jamie Grover M Unattached 01:57:30
75 Phillip Roberts M Unattached 01:57:32
76 Martin Potter M60 Clwydian Range Runners 01:58:31
77 Paul Oldfield M50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:58:38
78 Sam Heyward M Wrecsam Tri 01:59:02
79 Simon Taylor M Unattached 01:59:06
80 David Owen M60 Prestatyn 01:59:18
81 Jenny Williamson F Eryri 01:59:44
82 Ranald Mackay M40 Spectrum 01:59:58
83 Kathy Frankland F40 Tattenhall 02:01:24
84 David Owen M40 Unattached 02:01:27
85 Nigel Crompton M50 Pensby Runners 02:01:36
86 Linda Jones F40 Wrexham AC 02:01:39
87 John Linley M60 Clwydian Range Runners 02:02:07
88 Roger Squire M40 Wrecsam Tri 02:03:19
89 Graham McVey M40 Unattached 02:06:15
90 Alan Cameron M40 FRA 02:11:38
91 Anna Auchterlonie F Unattached 02:11:46
92 Nathan Robinson M Bolton Utd Harriers 02:14:47
93 Carl Baker M40 Unattached 02:17:05
94 Robert Mackey M60 Buckley Runners 02:22:11
95 James Smith M50 NFA 02:23:00
96 Nesta Hawker F40 Helsby R.C 02:25:50
97 Sharon Basford F Tattenhall 02:25:56
98 Karen Dalby F40 Liverpool Harriers 02:29:09
99 Patrick Henley M60 Liverpool Harriers 02:29:09
100 Neil Coppack M40 Clwydian Range Runners DSQ
101 Graham Hill M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners RET