Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/11/2011 – Penmaenmawr





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Adam Peers Liverpool Harriers 01:12:32
2 Peter Brook City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:13:03
3 Matthew Fortes Eryri Harriers 01:16:10
4 Glen Groves Liverpool Harriers & AC 01:17:14
5 Richard Watson Black Combe Runners 01:17:15
6 Dylan Wynn Jones Eryri 01:18:10
7 Russell Owen Eryri Harriers 01:19:04
8 James McQueen Eryri Harriers 01:20:53
9 Gilbert Mat Wrescam Tri 01:21:40
10 Colin Williams Moorfoot Runners 01:22:09
11 Sarah Ridgway Eryri 01:22:17
12 Michael Belshaw British Army Orienteering Club 01:22:24
13 Paul Jones Eryri Harriers 01:22:28
14 Stephen Jones Eryri Harriers 01:22:31
15 Andy Campbell Wrecsam Tri Club 01:23:09
16 Iwan Edgar Rhedwyr Eryri 01:23:10
17 Johnny Moore Eryri Harriers 01:23:27
18 Dean Hodge City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:23:37
19 Jason Phillips Unattached 01:23:44
20 Graham Hill Calder Valley 01:23:50
21 Kenny Begley City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:24:31
22 Glenn Lewis Unattached 01:25:07
23 Rhys Owen Unattached 01:25:10
24 Philip Cuthbert Wallasey AC 01:25:50
25 Derek Boothby Wrecsam Tri Club 01:26:05
26 Chris Smith Wrecsam Tri 01:26:06
27 Bevan Wynne-Roberts Unattached 01:26:07
28 Simon Fox Wirral AC 01:26:26
29 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners Club 01:26:30
30 Jim Rhodes Bowland Fell Runners 01:26:41
31 Dan Hasted Pensby Runners 01:27:03
32 Paul Slack Unattached 01:28:08
33 Ashley Wager Eryri Harriers 01:28:09
34 Gary Porter-Jones Eryri Harriers 01:28:21
35 Andrea Rowlands Eryri Harriers 01:28:26
36 Chris Forrest Eryri Harriers 01:28:41
37 Jon Bowyer Wrexham Tri 01:29:06
38 Martin Jones N Wales Fire And Rescue Service 01:29:42
39 Seamus Mannion Unattached 01:29:49
40 Paul Littler Unattached 01:30:11
41 John Willacy Unattached 01:30:14
42 Derek Reilly Unattached 01:30:20
43 David Bevan Saddleworth Runners Club 01:30:59
44 Jonb Williams Wrecsam Tri Club 01:31:19
45 Rolf Major Unattached 01:31:23
46 Stuart Barnard Pensby Runners 01:31:31
47 Mark Bowden Saddleworth Runners Club 01:31:38
48 Huw Trainor Eryri Harriers 01:32:23
49 Richard Sumner Unattached 01:32:29
50 Gwion Williams Eryri Harriers 01:32:49
51 Andy Smith Pensby Runner 01:33:13
52 Emlyn Roberts Eryri Harriers 01:33:18
53 David Hunnnisett Unattached 01:33:40
54 Richard Borne Unattached 01:33:47
55 Iwan Edgar Rhedwyr Eryri 01:33:54
56 Trevor Marshall Unattached 01:33:56
57 Ollie Smith Wrecsam Tri. 01:34:11
58 K Gofgon Rugely Road Runners 01:34:17
59 Glyn Griffiths Unatached 01:34:29
60 Jeff Adams Pensby Runners 01:36:13
61 Graham Davies Mysteruns Of Abergele 01:36:36
62 Julian Clarke Unattached 01:36:48
63 Ian Brisbane Eryri Harriers 01:36:49
64 John Harold Eryri 01:36:54
65 Tony Sinnett Wrecsam Tri 01:37:02
66 Jan Rogers City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:37:03
67 Huw Davies Mercia Fell RC 01:37:04
68 Glen Davies Mercia Fell RC 01:37:11
69 Mansur Mohammadi Sunlight Runners 01:37:27
70 Patrick Cain Unattached 01:37:44
71 Wendy Trimbel Eryri Harriers 01:37:48
72 Edward Harmer Eryri Harriers 01:37:52
73 Dave Stephens Unattached 01:37:55
74 Ian McConnell Village Road Runners 01:38:10
75 Gavin Roberts Unattached 01:38:12
76 Jamie Smith Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:38:16
77 Kean Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners 01:38:18
78 Paul Donoghue Buckley Runners 01:38:19
79 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners 01:39:22
80 Clare Page Not Listed 01:39:37
81 Claire Wightman Saddleworth Runners 01:39:47
82 Iorwerth Jones Wrecsam Tri Club 01:39:49
83 Steve Eastwood City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:40:02
84 John Mainwaring Eryri Harriers 01:40:06
85 Gary Thornton-Allen Pensby Runners 01:40:14
86 Ross Powell Mercia Fell Runners 01:40:46
87 Ciara Murphy City Of Chester Triathlon Club 01:40:49
88 Michaela Lauder Cybi Striders 01:41:05
89 Pat Goodall Totley AC 01:41:10
90 John Morris Buckley Runners 01:41:21
91 John Humphries Mysteruns Of Abergele 01:41:35
92 Jeremy Williams Eryri Harriers 01:41:55
93 Perry Hawkins Unattached 01:42:12
94 Rory Grout Unattached 01:42:49
95 Harri Roberts Eryri Harriers 01:43:03
96 Ellie Salisbury Eryri Harriers 01:43:23
97 Samuel Stringer Unattached 01:43:57
98 Tom Dillon Unattached 01:43:58
99 Bill Mcdonnell Pensby Runners 01:44:02
100 Hughes Kenny Wrecsam Tri Club 01:44:03
101 Jonathan Kempster Unattached 01:44:06
102 Sarah Jackson Liverpool Harriers & AC 01:44:15
103 Colin Hill Sale Harriers Manchester 01:44:18
104 Mark Learmonth Colwyn Bay Athletics Club 01:44:32
105 Jessica Roberts Unattached 01:44:45
106 Bill Crawshaw Wrecsam Tri 01:44:46
107 Sarah Barnwell Eryri Harriers 01:44:47
108 Chris Gibbs Carneddau Triathlon Club 01:44:53
109 Brian Robbins Eryri Harriers 01:45:38
110 Jacki Jarvis Oswestry Olympians 01:46:01
111 Rowan Marsden UNATTACHED 01:46:06
112 Charlie Barlow Saddleworth Runners Club 01:46:48
113 Robert Hind NW Police 01:46:53
114 Mike Blake Ellesmere Port RC 01:46:55
115 Mark Pendlebury Holmes Chapel Harriers 01:46:59
116 Emma Green Eryri Harriers 01:47:48
117 Carol Butterworth Darwen Dashers 01:48:37
118 Mark Dakeyne Eryri Harriers 01:48:39
119 Carole Morrison Birkenhead AC 01:48:40
120 Will Blackwell Chester Tri Club 01:49:10
121 Gordon McLeod Sunlght Runners 01:49:40
122 Bridget Collier Unattached 01:49:54
123 Richard Hindle Keighley & Craven 01:49:58
124 Pieter Buckley Unattached 01:49:59
125 Corey Twist Unattached 01:50:21
126 Simon Davies Saints Health& Fitness 01:50:22
127 Robert Jones Wrecsam Tri 01:50:29
128 David Owen Prestatyn RC 01:50:52
129 Nigel Crompton Pensby Runners 01:50:54
130 Stuart McDonald Eryri Harriers 01:51:15
131 Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC 01:51:48
132 Robert Burke Liverpool Running Club 01:52:01
133 Vicky Unsworth Liverpool Running Club 01:52:01
134 David Say Unattached 01:52:31
135 Mike Hobday Mysteruns Of Abergele 01:52:42
136 Alwyn Williams Eryri Harriers 01:53:07
137 Peter Noble Unattached 01:53:24
138 Barry Shillinglaw Unattached 01:53:37
139 Anthony Walne Not Listed 01:53:50
140 Emily Wood Eryri Harriers 01:53:57
141 Iwan Williams Unattached 01:53:58
142 Emma Sunerton-Burl Unattached 01:53:59
143 Susan Corsini Darwen Dashers RC 01:54:25
144 Russ Corsini Darwen Dashers RC 01:54:26
145 Brian Douglas Unattached 01:54:33
146 Bridget Ripley Eryri Harriers/Padarn Triathlon Club 01:55:45
147 Pascale Eichenmuller Eryri Harriers 01:56:03
148 Dewi Sinclair Eryri Harriers 01:56:08
149 Nefyn Williams Eryri Harriers 01:56:22
150 Robert Leadbetter Unattached 01:56:42
151 Garry Jones Unattached 01:57:31
152 Ruth Carr Saddleworth Runners Club 01:57:41
153 Sian Ellis Cybi Striders 01:57:44
154 Maggie Oliver Eryri Harriers 01:58:23
155 Sam Taylor-Woods Unattached 01:58:59
156 Jim Fedigan Pensby Runners 01:59:11
157 Bleddyn Jones Dynamo Dwygyfylchi 01:59:15
158 Lesley Lawson Unattached 01:59:32
159 Graham McVey Unattached 01:59:34
160 Tony Greene Saddleworth Runners 01:59:35
161 Lance Ball Wrecsam Tri Club 01:59:49
162 Alexandra Fletcher Eryri Harriers 02:00:45
163 Sue Taylor Eryri Harriers 02:01:59
164 Tamsin Fretwell Unattached 02:02:19
165 Raymond Hilton-Woosey Unattached 02:03:26
166 Katie Hughes Unattached 02:03:26
167 Robert Mackey Buckley Runners 02:03:35
168 Sue Jones Cybi Striders 02:04:14
169 Francis Green Liverpool RC 02:04:14
170 Karen Dalby Liverpool Harriers & AC 02:05:33
171 Susan Ridings Clwydian Range Runners 02:05:40
172 Clare Nixon Dynamo Dwygyfylchi 02:06:17
173 Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers & AC 02:06:20
174 Joanne Dodd Wrecsam Tri Club 02:07:12
175 Anthony Morris Liverpool RC 02:07:55
176 James Eccles Ford Halewood AC 02:09:11
177 Daniel Moss Unattached 02:09:45
178 Ben Oram UNATTACHED 02:12:53
179 Ewart Pritchard Unattached 02:13:22
180 Chris Cash Darwen Dashers RC 02:13:56
181 Craig Jones Sunlight Runners 02:14:57
182 Mike Storry Village Road Runners 02:15:32
183 Greg Collins Unattached 02:19:04
184 John Palframan Palframan Unattached 02:19:29
185 William Murphy Ford Halewood AC 02:20:51
186 Peter Norman Wrexham AAC 02:21:14
187 Jonathan Hughes Bersekers 02:24:07
188 Iona Lewis Dynamo Dwygyfylchi 02:43:00
189 Ian Davies Unattached 02:45:25
190 David Barton Fords Ac 02:48:10
191 Rob Collister Unattached RTD
192 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners RTD
193 Steve Parry Unattached RTD
194 Christine Salvage City Of Chester Triathlon Club RTD