Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/01/2012 – Morning After





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andres Jones SM Aber 00:29:03
2 Tim Davies SM Mercia 00:29:28
3 Felipe Jones SM Aber 00:29:43
4 Steve Cale SM Mercia 00:30:07
5 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 00:32:05
6 Tom Roo SM Mercia 00:32:44
7 Benjamin Corfield SM Bedford 00:32:53
8 Daniel Maskew SM Wolves & Bilston 00:33:01
9 Russell Adams JM 00:33:43
10 Andy Davies M45 Mercia 00:33:52
11 Alison Lavender SL 00:33:56
12 Keith Garbutt M40 00:34:25
13 Ed Davies M55 Mercia 00:34:41
14 Mark Fenn SM U/A 00:34:49
15 Ian Lowe M40 Oswestry Olympians 00:34:51
16 Freddie Fielding JM 00:35:18
17 Daniel Vaughan SM Wolves & Bilston 00:35:39
18 David Egglestone M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:36:32
19 Joe Hearle JM Mercia 00:37:00
20 Paul Thacker M40 Wolves & Bilston 00:37:06
21 Matt Harrison SM 00:37:07
22 Kevin Tilley M45 00:37:10
23 Simon Norwood M40 Croft Ambrey 00:37:40
24 Dave Woodvine M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:37:47
25 Val Swingler L45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:37:52
26 Arthur Charlesworth JM Wenlock Olympians 00:38:01
27 Alex Hearle JM 00:38:10
28 Max Hale SM Mercia 00:38:12
29 Emma Gould SL Serpentine RC 00:38:20
30 David Lea SM 00:38:28
31 Michael Innes M45 Mercia 00:38:30
32 Mark Paviour M45 00:38:35
33 Lucy Aphramer L40 00:38:37
34 Michelle Clarke SL Telford AC 00:38:40
35 Rob Kerr SM 00:38:49
36 Alex Yeomans SM 00:38:51
37 Alan Lea SM 00:38:57
38 Joseph Hughes SM Mercia 00:39:00
39 Andrew Reece SM Condover Crusaders 00:39:10
40 Susan Davies L45 Presteigne Pacers 00:39:12
41 Richard Bailey M45 Telford Harriers 00:39:14
42 Tim Jones M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:39:18
43 Tony Paul SM U/A 00:39:33
44 Tom Lloyd SM 00:39:48
45 Chris Smallman M45 Mercia 00:39:51
46 John Taylor M45 Newport & District 00:39:56
47 Wes Briscoe SM 00:40:06
48 John Lydon M50 Ludlow Runners 00:40:17
49 Bruce Blackman M40 U/A 00:40:21
50 Simon Barkley SM Oswestry Olympians 00:40:22
51 Peter Johnson M55 Mercia 00:40:24
52 Virgil Barton SM 00:40:25
53 James Hanmer SM U/A 00:40:27
54 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:40:30
55 Andrew Sedgley M45 Telford Harriers 00:40:31
56 Chris Harvey SM 00:40:36
57 David Jamieson M45 Mercia 00:40:42
58 David Tozer M40 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:40:46
59 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia 00:40:50
60 Jamie Brockway SM 00:41:06
61 Bob Evans M55 00:41:07
62 Guy Whitmarsh M65 Croft Ambry 00:41:09
63 Alex Rankin M50 00:41:15
64 Andrew Brooke M50 U/A 00:41:19
65 Kim Braznell L55 Mercia 00:41:23
66 S Langley M45 00:41:26
67 Jack Fielding JM 00:41:31
68 Cerian Lancaster SL Little Stretton Striders 00:41:35
69 Matthew Lea SM 00:41:41
70 Charlie Sinclair M50 00:41:43
71 Darren Ellis M40 00:42:00
72 Jack Agnew JM Mercia 00:42:02
73 Adam Stockwell SM Shrewsbury AC 00:42:04
74 Will Evans JM 00:42:06
75 Charles Sandell SM 00:42:08
76 Will Hough SM 00:42:16
77 Gareth Lloyd JM U/A 00:42:19
78 Jasper Robinson JM 00:42:26
79 Wayne Guest M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:42:27
80 Andrew Spreadborough M50 00:42:29
81 James Treverton SM U/A 00:42:30
82 Emma Clarke JL Mercia 00:42:32
83 Robert Court SM Mercia 00:42:33
84 Matt Moffatt SM Croft Ambrey 00:42:34
85 Andy Barton M55 Shropshire Shufflers 00:42:42
86 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 00:42:44
87 Emily Millington SL Mercia 00:42:45
88 Howard Pugh M40 00:42:50
89 Gary Gunner M65 Croft Ambrey 00:42:52
90 Bill Cork M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:42:53
91 Adrian Gardner SM 00:43:01
92 Colin Lancaster M50 Telford 00:43:04
93 David Gould M55 West Bromwich Harriers 00:43:06
94 Tom Yeomans SM Shropshire Shufflers 00:43:08
95 Richard Chamberlain M45 U/A 00:43:15
96 Tom Davies JM 00:43:20
97 Glen Davies M55 Mercia 00:43:22
98 Derek Owen M55 Shrewsbury AC 00:43:38
99 Stephen Alfreton M55 00:43:54
100 Tom Davies M60 Croft Ambrey 00:44:03
101 Dave Nichols M60 Mercia 00:44:04
102 Neil Taylor M50 00:44:06
103 Ewan McCombe M50 00:44:12
104 Phil Clarke M50 Mercia 00:44:26
105 Chris Keeling SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 00:44:28
106 Stella Denniss SL Bournville Harriers 00:44:30
107 Richard Paddock M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:44:48
108 Hugh Jobber M45 Telford Harriers 00:44:49
109 David Langslow M50 00:44:51
110 Ashley Robinson M60 00:44:56
111 Patricia Paige L50 U/A 00:45:01
112 Thomas Neylon JM 00:45:02
113 David Kerr M65 00:45:04
114 Frank Ruscott M60 00:45:08
115 Jean Turner L50 Telford Harriers 00:45:35
116 Alec White M60 00:45:51
117 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 00:45:59
118 Craig Wickens M40 00:46:03
119 Peter Smith M50 00:46:09
120 Ellen Ashton L40 Oswestry Olympians 00:46:12
121 Adan Kennerley M45 00:46:19
122 Scott Mathers SM Vocalink Running Club 00:46:22
123 Matt Shaw SM 00:46:32
124 Jane Rowlands L45 Mercia 00:46:41
125 Alan Morris M70 Shropshire Shufflers 00:46:43
126 Ben Langslow JM 00:47:05
127 Maria Spurling L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:47:12
128 Paul Jennings M40 Hope BB 00:47:38
129 Bryan Lloyd M50 U/A 00:47:42
130 Alison Hartshorne SL 00:47:44
131 Alison Lewis L45 Mercia 00:47:54
132 Chloe Evans JM 00:47:56
133 Rodney Jones M60 Newport & District 00:47:58
134 Rob Evans SM 00:48:00
135 Oliver Stokes SM 00:48:06
136 Ciaron Morgan SM 00:48:22
137 George McLaughlin M50 00:48:39
138 Phil Hayes M45 Padmore Plodders 00:48:47
139 Robin Elliott M50 00:48:55
140 Ian Townsend M40 00:49:09
141 Dave Davies M50 Telford AC 00:49:11
142 John Nightingale M40 U/A 00:49:34
143 Justin Powell M40 00:49:49
144 Claire Pugh L40 00:49:50
145 David Lloyd M60 U/A 00:49:54
146 Martin Roach M40 00:49:59
147 Susie Bradley SL 00:50:03
148 John Mackenzie SM 00:50:14
149 Edward Roper SM Newport & District 00:50:18
150 Daron Windle M45 Stafford Tri Club 00:50:25
151 Sacha Van Doesburg JL 00:50:29
152 Andy Collins M40 Hope BB 00:50:32
153 Lucy Hart JM Hope BB 00:50:39
154 Mike Neylon M45 00:51:23
155 Eve Hayes SL 00:51:30
156 Jill Johnson L40 00:51:34
157 Dick Scroop M60 Mercia 00:52:09
158 Tess Pearson L65 00:52:20
159 Carole Hart L45 Hope BB 00:52:23
160 Angela Jordan L50 00:52:39
161 Matt Wedderkopp JM 00:52:46
162 Anthony Stevens SM 00:52:49
163 Lucy Evans SL 00:53:02
164 Jon Thompson M40 U/A 00:53:04
165 Sarah Crow L40 00:53:06
166 Gill Thompson L40 00:53:39
167 Jo Bettison SL 00:53:41
168 Terri Jones L45 Mercia 00:53:49
169 Rachel Nelson L40 00:54:12
170 Jill Norman L50 00:55:17
171 Mark Davies SM 00:55:19
172 Emma Humphries SL 00:55:22
173 John Stokes M55 00:55:24
174 Sue Lloyd L45 00:56:16
175 Gordon Trevor M60 Shrewsbury AC 00:56:27
176 Gavin Jordan M45 00:56:32
177 Rob Van Doesburg M50 00:56:36
178 Chris Price M55 U/A 00:57:28
179 Jacqueline Lloyd L55 00:57:29
180 Stuart Coley M50 00:57:32
181 Grace Hough L60 Telford Harriers 00:58:09
182 Alan Hodgkiss M65 Telford AC 00:58:23
183 Aidan Bettison M45 00:59:48
184 Ian Beattie M50 Telford AC 00:59:48
185 Joseph Hughes SM Mercia 00:59:48
186 Matt Agnew JM Mercia 01:00:29
187 Caroline Orrells L50 01:02:59
188 Annie Craggs L50 01:03:08
189 Mark Agnew M45 Mercia 01:03:15
190 Fergus McGlynn JM Little Stretton Striders 01:03:50
191 Don Lovejoy M55 01:04:01
192 Anne Thorpe L45 Little Stretton Striders 01:04:12
193 Susan Hoult L55 01:04:17
194 Denise Chamberlain L40 U/A 01:04:22
195 John Sproson M65 Mercia 01:11:07
196 Chris Dawes M65 LDWA Dnf