Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/05/2010 – Vanessa Chappel





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak 00:37:16
2 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:52
3 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:39:23
4 Danial Chan M Helsby 00:39:56
5 John Stockdale M Altrincham & District AC 00:40:06
6 Tom McGraff V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:40:18
7 Richard Harlton V40 Stockport Harriers 00:40:57
8 Alivia Walwyn F Altrincham & District AC 00:41:05
9 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:41:29
10 Muir Morton M Pennine 00:41:39
11 Ian Symington M Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:01
12 Paul Tutt V40 Buxton AC 00:42:09
13 Neil Pettie M Goyt Valley Striders 00:42:36
14 Joe Nuttall M Pennine 00:42:43
15 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport Harriers 00:42:52
16 Dale Gartley V50 FRA 00:43:03
17 Digby Harris V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:18
18 Vinny Booth V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:43:33
19 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:18
20 Mick Munnelly M Pennine 00:44:41
21 Robert Taylor V60 Stockport Harriers 00:44:45
22 Pete Woodhead M Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:48
23 Martin Stocks V40 Dark Peak 00:44:50
24 David Keeling V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:44:53
25 Mike Cooper V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:44:56
26 Kev Scarborough M Stockport Harriers 00:45:07
27 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:14
28 Philip Monks M Unattached 00:45:30
29 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:45:46
30 Chris Harding V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:05
31 Dick Byers V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:12
32 Bruce Humphrey M FRA 00:46:13
33 Stuart Cartledge V40 Unattached 00:46:34
34 Barry Blythe V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:50
35 Rob Winfield M Unattached 00:46:55
36 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:47:02
37 Nigel Critchlow M Buxton AC 00:47:12
38 Steph Curtis FV40 Fat Boys RC 00:47:17
39 Chris McDermott M Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:21
40 Chris Perry V40 Unattached 00:47:41
41 Lucy Harris F Pennine 00:48:00
42 Mick Moorhouse V50 Matlock AC 00:48:04
43 Martin Mallett V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:21
44 Stephen Thompson V40 Vale Royal AC 00:48:39
45 Andrew Gray V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:42
46 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:47
47 Grundy Lambert V40 Razzers Runners 00:48:48
48 Roger Dent V40 Tintwistle Flyers 00:48:49
49 Andrew Barton M Altrincham & District AC 00:48:53
50 Paul Rodgers M Unattached 00:48:54
51 Stephen Bull M Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:02
52 Mark Platts M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:49:06
53 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:15
54 David Broadbent M Sinfin 00:49:20
55 Vanessa Harding F Unattached 00:49:46
56 Don Bullough V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:49:56
57 Donald Houghton V40 Razzers Runners 00:50:08
58 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:50:13
59 Matthew Dean V40 Pennine 00:50:17
60 Trevor Hindle V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:20
61 Mick Wren V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:26
62 Andy Fowler V40 Stockport Harriers 00:50:28
63 Gerrard Moss V50 Stockport Harriers 00:50:39
64 Bruce Owen V40 FRA 00:50:46
65 Nigel Bennett V40 Unattached 00:50:51
66 David Whitfield V40 Unattached 00:51:04
67 Anthony Rodges V50 Unattached 00:51:41
68 Steve Bunyan M Bell Vue Racers 00:51:43
69 Stuart Shaw V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:48
70 John Brough V 40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:52
71 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport Harriers 00:52:34
72 Julie Gardner FV50 Dark Peak 00:52:41
73 Alan Turner V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:05
74 Geraint Hughes V40 Unattached 00:53:13
75 Michael Docherty V50 Unattached 00:53:21
76 Jim Harris V50 Stockport Harriers 00:53:36
77 Graham Barnes V50 Unattached 00:53:47
78 Pete Robinson V40 Unattached 00:53:58
79 Katy Thornhill F Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:02
80 Rob Bowden M Unattached 00:54:08
81 Molly Whittall F Unattached 00:54:16
82 Roger Hart V60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:19
83 Andrew Mainwaring M Unattached 00:54:21
84 Ian Scott V50 Unattached 00:54:24
85 Maggie Dilon F Unattached 00:54:28
86 Colin Ardron V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:31
87 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham & District AC 00:54:35
88 Laura Bostock F Altrincham & District AC 00:54:51
89 Dave Smith V60 Stockport Harriers 00:54:54
90 Elspeth Knott FV50 Harwich Runners 00:55:04
91 Stephen Sanders V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:10
92 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:20
93 Neil Murphy V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:23
94 David Preston V40 Unattached 00:55:30
95 Colin Davies V60 Altrincham & District AC 00:55:41
96 Carl Wagstaffe M Unattached 00:55:43
97 David Kilpatrick V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:56
98 Darren Burns V40 Fell Ponies 00:56:01
99 Matt Yardley V40 Unattached 00:56:30
100 Nichola Arthur FV40 Unattached 00:56:31
101 Matthew Day M Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:38
102 Mark Wright V50 Razzers Runners 00:56:51
103 Carolyn Whittle F Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:21
104 Paul Preston M Unattached 00:57:43
105 Chris Sewart M Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:47
106 John Leary V60 Unattached 00:58:08
107 Dan Williamson M Unattached 00:58:18
108 John Stephenson V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:20
109 Ian Wild V40 Sinfin 00:58:55
110 Lee Dursley M Sinfin 00:59:10
111 Anthony Ryan V40 Unattached 00:59:31
112 Stephen Picken V40 Unattached 01:00:10
113 Alan Finney V40 Unattached 01:00:13
114 Kevin Dudley M Dark Peak 01:00:21
115 Robert Anderson V40 Unattached 01:00:28
116 Thomas Screen M Unattached 01:00:29
117 Nicholas Gould V40 Buxton AC 01:00:31
118 Angela Wilkinson F Unattached 01:00:43
119 Michael Barry M Stockport Harriers 01:00:50
120 Carl Buckley V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:51
121 Geraldine O'Grady-Thomas FV40 Pennine 01:00:54
122 Roly Knott V50 Harwich Runners 01:01:05
123 Ken Jackson V60 Stockport Harriers 01:01:37
124 Brian Jackson V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:38
125 Philip Leigh V40 Unattached 01:01:52
126 Heather Fellbaum FV40 Unattached 01:02:06
127 Alexis Dinsmor FV60 Pennine 01:02:12
128 Jenny Boulding FV40 Unattached 01:02:13
129 Alice Fellbaum F Unattached 01:02:20
130 Sally Jane Mitchell FV50 Unattached 01:02:29
131 Robin Wignall V60 Altrincham & District AC 01:02:30
132 Angela Leonard FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:44
133 Adam Thwaites M Unattached 01:02:56
134 Derek Dale V60 Congleton Harriers 01:03:10
135 Allan Armour V50 Scottish Vets 01:03:41
136 Matthew Simon V50 Unattached 01:03:58
137 Lee Bradley M Unattached 01:03:59
138 Susan Holland FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:15
139 Kathryn Ward FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:17
140 Jim Herron V60 Stockport Harriers 01:04:26
141 Helen Ripley FV40 Sinfin 01:04:28
142 Pauline Brauckmann FV40 Unattached 01:04:33
143 Julie Laverock FV40 Salford Harriers 01:05:16
144 Helen Todd FV50 Stockport Harriers 01:05:46
145 Oliver Greenacre M Unattached 01:06:01
146 Tony Bray V50 Unattached 01:06:02
147 Marie Kay F Stockport Harriers 01:06:03
148 Beryl Buckley FV60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:06:31
149 Michael Eaton M Stockport Harriers 01:07:09
150 Mike Barber V40 Unattached 01:07:26
151 Annousshke Ecob FV40 Unattached 01:07:53
152 Tracy Vernon FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:08:05
153 Trevor Faulkner V60 Wilmslow RC 01:08:21
154 Nancy Bunyan FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:08:23
155 Julie Ryan FV40 Unattached 01:08:44
156 Carole Hill FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:04
157 Sally Hunter V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:06
158 Sid Bailey V50 Deestriders 01:10:35
159 Ken Price V50 Unattached 01:11:38
160 Julie Lucas FV40 Wilmslow RC 01:11:45
161 Mike Cutler V50 South Cheshire Hariers 01:12:17
162 Helen Gray FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:35
163 Rebecca Brimage F Unattached 01:12:50
164 Helen Smith FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:14:22
165 Katren Duddridge FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:14:42
166 Rachel Gorajala F Manchester Harriers 01:16:01
167 Christine Campbell FV50 Unattached 01:16:06
168 Andrew Lees V40 Unattached 01:16:08
169 Christinre Jackson FV60 Unattached 01:17:42
170 Sarah Allen F Unattached 01:22:05
171 Joanne Lancaster F Unattached 01:22:09
172 Lee Barratt V40 Stockport Harriers 01:22:29
173 Ian Berry V60 Stockport Harriers 01:28:19