Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/11/2011 – Cop Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 DAVID WATSON MV40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 38:23:00
2 LIAM DUNNE MV35 OTLEY AC 39:34:00
3 PAUL STEVENSON MV45 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 39:45:00
4 NIGEL ARMITAGE MV35 PUDSEY PACERS 39:51:00
5 STEVE WORTHINGTON M LANCASTER AND MORECAMBE AC 40:07:00
6 BRIAN STEVENSON MV45 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 40:31:00
7 COLIN WALKER M35 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 40:45:00
8 PAUL SMITH M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 40:56:00
9 ANDY NORMANDALE MV50 YORK ACORN 41:22:00
10 KATIE WALSHAW F HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 41:33:00
11 JAMES DURRANS MV40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 41:54:00
12 AUSTIN FROST MV35 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 42:11:00
13 MARTIN CAIN M GMCFRS 42:27:00
14 RICHARD SCOTT MV45 BINGLEY HARRIERS 42:36:00
15 LYNDON BILTON M ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS 42:38:00
16 JAMES CANTWELL MV45 PUDSEY PACERS 42:44:00
17 PHIL GRIMES MV55 HALIFAX HARRIERS 43:19:00
18 GAVIN BOXTER MV40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 43:38:00
19 DARREN HANSON MV45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 43:55:00
20 GARY PARKER MV40 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 44:06:00
21 STEPHEN BOOTH MV45 UNATTACHED 44:11:00
22 PAUL BOWWELT M SALE HARRIERS 44:27:00
23 DAVID ROBERTS MV45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 44:29:00
24 PAUL GUEST MV40 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 44:39:00
25 HELEN BERRY FV35 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 44:51:00
26 DEAN FEETHAM MV40 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 44:51:00
27 MICHAEL RICHMOND M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 44:54:00
28 SHAUN WALKER MV40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 45:01:00
29 GRAIG BOGGON M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 45:01:00
30 MICK QUINN MV45 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 45:13:00
31 MELVIN WALLACE MV40 BARNSLEY AC 45:31:00
32 BOFF WHALLEY MV50 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 45:45:00
33 GRAEME TIFFANY MV45 PUDSEY PACERS 45:52:00
34 PIPPA WILKYE FV45 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 45:59:00
35 JONNY McLEAN M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 46:00:00
36 ANDREW MOORE MV50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 46:09:00
37 IAN FRASER MV45 FRA 46:14:00
38 ANDREW DOIG MV40 PEAK BOG MEN 46:18:00
39 MAZ KHOUEIRY MV40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 46:21:00
40 JOHN SPENCER MV40 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 46:32:00
41 PETE HILL MV50 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 46:50:00
42 KEITH G HOLMES MV55 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 46:56:00
43 TIM WELDON MV55 PUDSEY PACERS 47:01:00
44 JACQUI KHOUEIRY FV35 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 47:16:00
45 STUART LOCKING MV40 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 47:20:00
46 RICHARD KNIGHT MV35 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 47:21:00
47 RUSSELL STEAD MV45 PUDSEY PACERS 47:37:00
48 CHRIS GORSE MV40 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 47:39:00
49 JENNY LATHAM F WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 47:41:00
50 PAULINE GRIFFIN F BARNSLEY HARRIERS 47:46:00
51 SEBASTIAN PERHAUZ M RUFF DIAMOND RUNNERS 48:00:00
52 KEVIN YEWLETT MV55 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 48:14:00
53 OLIVER HARRISON M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 48:16:00
54 JAMES PIERCE M UNATTACHED 48:20:00
55 GORDON KILROY M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 48:29:00
56 SUZIE RICHARDS F HERNE HILL HARRIERS 48:33:00
57 PAUL MINNS MV40 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 48:46:00
58 DARRYL STEAD MV35 PUDSEY PACERS 48:50:00
59 RAY McARTHUR MV55 MELTHAM AC 48:52:00
60 ANDRE DOVERNOR MV40 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 49:01:00
61 MICHELLE TENWICK F PUDSEY PACERS 49:06:00
62 ADAM GRAVES M PUDSEY PACERS 49:13:00
63 MARTIN FIN MV40 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 49:16:00
64 JERRY BARNES MV50 YORK ACORN 49:23:00
65 JON HOWARD MV45 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 49:30:00
66 CHRISTIAAN TWIG M UNATTACHED 49:33:00
67 DEAN CLARK M UNATTACHED 49:36:00
68 KERRY STORRAR FV35 BARNSLEY AC 49:40:00
69 ALAN BOCKING MV55 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 49:43:00
70 MARTIN WHITEHEAD MV55 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 49:44:00
71 WAYNE CLARK M UNATTACHED 49:46:00
72 TIM HAYLES M CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 49:54:00
73 STEVE MILNER MV45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 49:57:00
74 TIM HARGREAVES MV50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 49:58:00
75 PHILLIP WOOD M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 50:01:00
76 LIZ BURROWS F ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS 50:09:00
77 CHRIS BEADLE MV40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 50:22:00
78 SUZANNE SHARMAN FV50 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 50:31:00
79 ANDREW BARRETT MV50 PUDSEY PACERS 50:36:00
80 MARK ESTIENNE MV40 YORK ACORN 50:41:00
81 NIGEL CRAVEN MV50 PUDSEY PACERS 50:50:00
82 DAVE CULPAN MV45 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 50:57:00
83 DICK SPENDLOVE MV65 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 51:13:00
84 STEVE FRITH MV55 UNATTACHED 51:19:00
85 GLENN HINCH M UNATTACHED 51:25:00
86 KEVIN WATSON MV65 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 51:37:00
87 LEE BRIDGEWATER M BARNSLEY HARRIERS 51:57:00
88 NIGE KITCHEN MV40 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 52:01:00
89 ALISTAIR MACDONALD 02 MV40 PEAK BOG MEN 52:03:00
90 ROBIN CLOUGH MV40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 52:08:00
91 JO BOLTON FV45 KINGSTONE RUNNERS 52:09:00
92 JENNY MUSTON FV35 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 52:25:00
93 DAVID BINNS MV45 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 52:28:00
94 DAVID BYROM MV45 PUDSEY PACERS 52:31:00
95 ADAM SMART M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 52:41:00
96 PETER COVEY MV70 BINGLEY HARRIERS 52:48:00
97 KENNY TURNER MV50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 52:54:00
98 JAMES SHEMILT MV60 YORK ACORN 53:03:00
99 KEN STENTON MV UNATTACHED 53:10:00
100 PAUL ROWLAND MV50 FRA 53:16:00
101 LINDA CRABTREE FV50 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 53:18:00
102 MICHAEL HETHERTON MV65 YORK ACORN 53:29:00
103 JULIA JOHNSON FV45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 53:32:00
104 ANNA PHILLPS F UNATTACHED 53:37:00
105 JOE HOWARD M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 53:53:00
106 MICHARL CARLTON MV65 HVAA 54:02:00
107 GARY PHILLIPS MV50 PUDSEY PACERS 54:04:00
108 WILLIAM MURGATROYD MV55 UNATTACHED 54:08:00
109 MARTIN HUGHES MV50 UNATTACHED 54:10:00
110 ALISTAIR MACDONALD 01 MV40 PEAK BOG MEN 54:12:00
111 RICHARD BRANFORD M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 54:27:00
112 ALYSON YOUNG F UNATTACHED 54:27:00
113 IAN BITHELL MV65 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 54:39:00
114 DAVID CRAIG TIPTON MV40 ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS 54:47:00
115 JOHN FOULDS MV50 ASTLEY AND TYLDESLEY RR 54:54:00
116 DAVE FOSTER MV55 PENISTONE 55:01:00
117 COLIN PINK M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 55:04:00
118 GRAHAM BREEZE MV65 ILKLEY HARRIERS 55:06:00
119 BARRIE WAIN MV40 UNATTACHED 55:08:00
120 MICHAEL BALDWIN MV60 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 55:10:00
121 VICTORIA BURROW-BILTON F ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS 55:19:00
122 TONY JACKSON MV55 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 55:21:00
123 PETER ELLERTON MV60 BINGLEY HARRIERS 55:28:00
124 MATT WAGSTAFF M UNATTACHED 55:31:00
125 DAVID COOPER MV35 PUDSEY PACERS 55:36:00
126 KARL SPEIGHT M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 55:41:00
127 JIM PAXMAN MV50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 56:20:00
128 NOEL BAFIELD M WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 56:56:00
129 BRIAN NEVIN MV35 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 57:14:00
130 G WARD-THOMPSON MV50 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 57:52:00
131 MALCOLM COLES MV70 VALLEY STRIDERS 58:03:00
132 PETER KHOO MV45 ABBEY RUNNERS 58:21:00
133 JOHN COTTAM MV55 STADIUM RUNNERS 58:30:00
134 BLAIR GARRETT M CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 58:33:00
135 BROOK CHAMBERS M UNATTACHED 58:36:00
136 GAIL TOMBS FV55 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 58:49:00
137 ALAN HUTCHINSON MV55 UNATTACHED 58:56:00
138 REBEKA BRANFORD F WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 59:17:00
139 TIM COCK MV70 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 59:25:00
140 JENNY COOPER FV35 PUDSEY PACERS 59:40:00
141 LINDA HAYLES FV55 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 60:28:00
142 LINDA EDMONDSON FV45 WREKIN RR 60:35:00
143 BILL HUNTER MV60 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 60:42:00
144 STEPHEN FRASTER MV40 PEAK BOG MEN 60:50:00
145 JIM TOWERS MV60 ILKLEY HARRIERS 60:58:00
146 PETER YATES MV60 ROTHWELL 61:41:00
147 SARAH CLOUGH FV40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 61:48:00
148 EVA SLADE MV35 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 62:24:00
149 GRAHAM GUEST MV35 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 62:38:00
150 LYNNE BARRETT FV55 PUDSEY PACERS 63:54:00
151 SUZY COATES F WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 64:26:00
152 TRISH CUTTS FV55 PUDSEY PACERS 64:46:00
153 DAVE JONES MV50 VALLEY STRIDERS 67:11:00
154 KAREN LADOCHA M UNATTACHED 67:25:00
155 D LADOCHA MV65 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD RUNNERS 67:26:00
156 PETER McCORMICK MV60 HALIFAX HARRIERS 67:45:00
157 ANDI KAYE FV40 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 68:03:00
158 STEPHEN YATES MV40 UNATTACHED 68:18:00
159 PAULINE TURNER FV40 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 69:23:00
160 KAREN FEETHAM FV40 UNATTACHED 72:06:00
161 LYN EDEN FV65 ILKLEY HARRIERS 76:08:00