Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/11/2011 – Shepherds Skyline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian Holmes MV40 Bingley Harriers 00:42:24
2 James Logue MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:42:36
3 Chris Birchall M Leeds City AC 00:43:51
4 Frederick Slemeck M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:44:00
5 Sean Carey MU18 Todmorden Harriers 00:44:12
6 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:05
7 Matthew John M Otley AC 00:45:09
8 Greg Hull MV40 Leeds City AC 00:45:16
9 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:26
10 Matthew Athersmith M Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:32
11 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:35
12 Darren Holloway MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:39
13 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers 00:46:02
14 Tim Black M Calder Valley FR 00:46:06
15 Christian Holmes M Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:21
16 Dave Walker M Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:47.36
17 John Lloyd M Todmorden Harriers 00:47:21
18 Alistair Rees MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:47:31
19 Ged Callan M Bingley Harriers 00:47:34
20 S.A. Stell M Otley AC 00:47:41
21 Stephen McCarron M Sale Harriers 00:47:52
22 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:48:01
23 Dave Ward M Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:02
24 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:48:33
25 Toby Evans MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:39
26 Mat Nuttall MV40 Blackburn Harriers 00:48:42
27 Jason Hemsley MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:51
28 Shaun Chew M Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:55
29 Mark Goldie MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:49:23
30 Philip Taylor MV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:27
31 Mark Taylor MV40 Unattached 00:49:34
32 Andy Nicoll MV40 Bingley Harriers 00:49:43
33 Jonny Bradshaw M Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:45
34 Ian Greenwood MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:49:57
35 Craig Stansfield MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:58
36 Mark Mon-Williams MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:10
37 Jim Ryder MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:18
38 Paul Carmen M Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:20
39 Ian Rowbotham MV50 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:31
40 James Durrans MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:50:34
41 John-Paul Hopkinson MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:51:07
42 Andy McFie MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:30
43 Ben Cousen M Otley AC 00:51:31
44 Chris Prender M Newburgh Nomads 00:51:44
45 John Ealing MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:45
46 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 00:51:46
47 Thornton Taylor MV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:54
48 Gary Shaw M Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:52.32
49 Simon Ford M Astley & Tyldsley 00:52:01
50 Adam Worrallo M Bingley Harriers 00:52:02
51 Simon Reed MV50 Notts AC 00:52:09
52 Scott Sadlel M Middleton Harriers 00:52:16
53 Ben Featherstone M Unattached 00:52:27
54 John Hewitt MV40 Glossopdale 00:52:34
55 Tim Rutter M Hallamshire Harriers 00:52:41
56 Steve Webb MV40 Valley Striders 00:52:42
57 Peter Crawford M Sale Harriers 00:52:44
58 James Lurati M Achille Ratti 00:52:47
59 John Marsham M Valley Striders 00:52:53
60 Carl Barber M Sale Harriers 00:52:54
61 Anne Johnson LV40 Calder Valley FR 00:53:10
62 Sharon Walton L Keighley & Craven AC 00:53:12
63 Martin Kitchin M Unattached 00:53:14
64 Daniel Clarke M Mersey Tri 00:53:15
65 Graham Howatson M Holmfirth Harriers 00:53:16
66 Peter Bowles MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:53:33
67 Ivan Gee MV40 Unattached 00:53:44
68 Pavel Toropov M Wimbledon Windmilers 00:53:48
69 Breton Holdsworth M Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:54.21
70 Martin Cain M GMFRS 00:54:03
71 Colin Lynch MV40 Totley AC 00:54:04
72 Andy Preston M Middleton Harriers 00:54:06
73 Duncan Cooper MV40 Ilkley Harriers 00:54:11
74 Sam Wadsworth M Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:12
75 David Keeling MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:54:14
76 Mick Cottam MV40 Garstang 00:54:17
77 Shane Beaumont M Keighley & Craven AC 00:54:19
78 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Harriers 00:54:24
79 Steph Curtis LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:28
80 Greg McNall MV40 Unattached 00:54:47
81 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:54
82 Ivan Whigham MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:55.16
83 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:55.34
84 Andy Poole MV40 East Cheshire Harriers 00:55:02
85 Stuart Hutchinson M Saddleworth 00:55:13
86 Rob Parker MV40 Unattached 00:55:13
87 Darren Midgley MV40 Unattached 00:55:14
88 Dan Taylor M Todmorden Harriers 00:55:17
89 Lucy Crookes L Leeds Uni 00:55:19
90 Howard Chambers MV40 Saddleworth 00:55:30
91 Mark Liptrot MV50 Lostock AC 00:55:32
92 Paul Jackson MV40 Astley & Tyldsley 00:55:36
93 Matt Blundell M Unattached 00:55:38
94 Simon Farrar MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:55:42
95 Robert Bolton MV40 Unattached 00:55:46
96 Neil Alderman MV40 Trawden 00:55:56
97 Andrew Wood M Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:58
98 Darren Graham MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:56:06
99 D Beels MV50 Calder Valley FR 00:56:10
100 Mike Cooper MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:56:16
101 Ken Taylor MV60 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:20
102 Simon Bolton MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:56:24
103 Martin Farrar MV40 Skyrac AC 00:56:39
104 Sebastian Perhauz M Ruff Diamond Runners 00:56:52
105 Jack Dugdale M Unattached 00:56:59
106 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:57.05
107 Declan O Duffy MV50 Bowland 00:57:00
108 Marcus Taylor MV40 Astley & Tyldsley 00:57:01
109 Michael Ireland MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:02
110 Louisa Pickles L Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:07
111 Pete Dimitrijevic M Unattached 00:57:18
112 Scott Davies MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:19
113 Mike Howarth M Unattached 00:57:31
114 Danny Marsden M Stainland Lions 00:57:40
115 Angus Robinson MV40 GMFRS 00:57:51
116 Richard Bellaries MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:58.44
117 Sarah Grant LV40 Abbey Runners 00:58:01
118 Mark Wigg MV40 Unattached 00:58:15
119 Colin Gilmour MV50 Unattached 00:58:22
120 Trudi Entwhistle LV40 Calder Valley FR 00:58:24
121 Nick Murphy MV50 Calder Valley FR 00:58:33
122 Stuart Conway M Keighley & Craven AC 00:58:40
123 Brian Horsley MV60 Calder Valley FR 00:58:42
124 Greg Carns MV40 St Helens Sutton AC 00:58:51
125 Mark Bowden MV40 Saddleworth 00:58:56
126 Roy Parkinson MV40 Preston Harriers 00:58:57
127 Chris Sylge MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:59:05
128 Kristian Robinson MV40 Rochdale Harriers 00:59:16
129 James Delve M Unattached 00:59:18
130 Mark Cliff MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:19
131 Adrian Hope M Lostock AC 00:59:21
132 Matt Simmonds M Pink & Blacks 00:59:33
133 James Frett M Pink & Blacks 00:59:34
134 John Thompson MV40 Newburgh Nomads 00:59:41
135 Marc Whitaker MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 00:59:49
136 Richard Sepp MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:51
137 Mark Walker MV40 Rochdale Harriers 00:59:52
138 John Mayall MV40 Rochdale Harriers 00:59:53
139 Patrick Brennan M Unattached 00:59:55
140 Graham Dyson MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:59:58
141 Andrew Corbishley MV60 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:59
142 Andrew Dugdale MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:62.05
143 Juliet Horrocks LV40 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:63.08
144 Stephen Fish MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:63.25
145 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:63.41
146 Rick Moore MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 00:67.15
147 Robert Hirst MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 01:00.14
148 David Naylor MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 01:00.19
149 Gary Balmer MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harrier 01:00.59
150 Angus Barclay MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:01
151 John Wilcock MV40 Unattached 01:00:09
152 Paul Jackson MV40 Chorley Harriers 01:00:20
153 John Hughes M Robertown Runners 01:00:29
154 Dave Hammond MV40 FRA 01:00:30
155 Charlie Boyce MV40 Calder Valley FR 01:00:35
156 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:36
157 Ian Newbold MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:38
158 John Fortescue MV40 Abbey Runners 01:00:52
159 Darren Sargent M Calder Valley FR 01:00:58
160 Rob Gray M Unattached 01:01:08
161 Danny Hazell M Unattached 01:01:09
162 Tim Whitehead MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:01:16
163 Alan Hirons MV40 Abbey Runners 01:01:18
164 Mick Bray MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:28
165 Alan Martin MV40 Preston Harriers 01:02:01
166 Andy Quickfall MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:02:02
167 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley FR 01:02:04
168 Duncan Ritchie MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:02:05
169 Jared O Farrell M Unattached 01:02:06
170 Matt Podd MV50 Otley AC 01:02:09
171 Sharron Smith L Otley AC 01:02:11
172 Nick Kelly MV40 Unattached 01:02:15
173 Mark Shuttleworth MV40 Lostock AC 01:02:24
174 Alistair Gavins MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:02:31
175 Lee McCluskey MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:02:32
176 John Hazell MV50 LMC 01:02:33
177 Mark Checkley MV40 Lostock AC 01:02:43
178 James Hall M Unattached 01:02:56
179 Caroline Harding L Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:03:02
180 Graham LLoyd MV40 Calder Valley FR 01:03:05
181 William Lowe MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:09
182 Richard Campbell M Middleton Harriers 01:03:13
183 Brandon Mills MV40 Unattached 01:03:15
184 David Livesey MV50 Unattached 01:03:16
185 Jackie Scarfe LV40 Calder Valley FR 01:03:17
186 Carole Fryer LV40 Calder Valley FR 01:03:23
187 Wayne Clark M Unattached 01:03:26
188 Ian Smith MV60 Bolton 01:03:31
189 Simon Fisher M Rochdale Harriers 01:03:36
190 Hatty Nylan L Todmorden Harriers 01:03:38
191 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:38
192 Richard Leonard MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:39
193 Jon Boote M Robertown Runners 01:03:40
194 Sean Crorken MV40 Pendle 01:03:47
195 Simon Throup MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:50
196 Dennis Lucas MV60 Rochdale Harriers 01:03:50
197 Ben Jones M Bury AC 01:03:52
198 Will Buckton M Ilkley Harriers 01:03:53
199 Anthony Lowe MV50 Middleton Harriers 01:04:06
200 Claire Hanson L Calder Valley FR 01:04:07
201 Neil Taylor MV40 Skem Harriers 01:04:08
202 Simon Jump MV40 Unattached 01:04:15
203 Peter Dugdale MV50 Unattached 01:04:18
204 Martin Oddy MV50 Valley Striders 01:04:18
205 Garry Quested M Todmorden Harriers 01:04:20
206 Chris Preston LV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:04:31
207 Barry Chapman M Lostock AC 01:04:32
208 Craig Child MV40 Unattached 01:04:34
209 Catherine Wilson L Rossendale Harriers 01:04:34
210 Dave Hampson MV40 St Helens Sutton AC 01:04:34
211 Mike Burnham M Unattached 01:04:35
212 Anna Blomfield LV50 Rochdale Harriers 01:04:37
213 Michael Thistlethwaite M Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:38
214 Jason Craven M Rossendale Harriers 01:04:42
215 Matt Cramack MV40 Harriers 01:04:43
216 Jean Powell LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:00
217 Elliot Lorimer M FRA 01:05:05
218 Claire Wightman L Saddleworth 01:05:10
219 Christine Whitaker LV50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:05:15
220 Andy Wright MV50 GMP A/S 01:05:32
221 Jim Doherty MV40 Preston Harriers 01:05:51
222 Kevin McGilvray MV50 Radcliffe AC 01:05:54
223 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:05:58
224 Charlie Barlow MV50 Saddleworth 01:06:00
225 Sikobe Litabe MV40 Glossopdale 01:06:04
226 Karen Sinkinson LV50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:06:09
227 Mark Cartwright MV40 Radcliffe AC 01:06:10
228 Natalie Murphy LV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:06:19
229 Nat Lepla M Unattached 01:06:25
230 Paul Sessford MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:06:30
231 Peter Noble MV50 Lostock AC 01:06:33
232 Aileen Baldwin LV60 Stainland Lions 01:06:36
233 Fiona Armer LV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:06:39
234 Graham Arthur MV60 Ilkley Harriers 01:06:41
235 Tim Thom MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:06:47
236 Danny Mills MV50 York Postal 01:06:49
237 Suzanne Sharmen L Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:06:55
238 Clive Bandy M Valley Striders 01:06:57
239 Caroline Wheelhouse LV50 Doncaster 01:06:58
240 Martin O Brien MV50 Stainland Lions 01:07:03
241 Gillian Wisbey LV40 Calder Valley FR 01:07:04
242 David Clancy MV40 Dewsbury 01:07:11
243 Stuart Wolstenholme MV40 Unattached 01:07:21
244 Jerry Smith MV50 Sale Harriers 01:07:22
245 Timothy Rainey MV40 Sale Harriers 01:07:27
246 Bev Holmes LV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:07:27
247 Fredrik Nero MV40 Swedish Climbers 01:07:33
248 Chris Drinkwater MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:07:41
249 Peter Doherty MV40 Unattached 01:07:43
250 Rick Whalley MV40 Mersey Tri 01:07:46
251 Graeme Woodward MV50 Calder Valley FR 01:07:50
252 Lucy Alderman LU18 Pendle 01:07:54
253 James Kilner M Pink & Blacks 01:08:09
254 John Medcalfe MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:08:12
255 Richard Townsend MV50 Saltwell Harriers 01:08:24
256 Jane Hodgson LV40 Saddleworth 01:08:26
257 Gilly Markham LV50 Meltham 01:08:29
258 Debbie Cox LV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:08:37
259 Neil Fairburn MV40 Baildon Runners 01:08:39
260 Alun Davies MV40 Valley Striders 01:08:48
261 John Nunn MV50 Calder Valley FR 01:08:50
262 Pauline Linton LV40 FRA 01:08:54
263 Chris Burrell MV50 Halifax Harriers 01:08:56
264 Paul Greenwood M Unattached 01:09:00
265 Graham Hahn M Unattached 01:09:07
266 Davina Raidy LV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:09:10
267 Martyn Hodgson MV40 Saddleworth 01:09:18
268 Shiela Waite LV40 Saddleworth 01:09:28
269 Paul Davies M Unattached 01:09:28
270 Ian Hartman MV60 FRA 01:09:34
271 Richard Hamer MV40 Otley AC 01:09:35
272 Clare Smith LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:09:36
273 Sue Narey LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:37
274 Ann-Marie McGilvray LV40 Radcliffe AC 01:09:46
275 Manhar Patel MV40 Calder Valley FR 01:10:00
276 John Merrick MV40 Bingley Harriers 01:10:02
277 Danny Hirst M Unattached 01:10:14
278 Liz Casey LV50 Abbey Runners 01:10:15
279 John Crabtree MV50 Baildon Runners 01:10:26
280 John Brooks MV50 Middleton Harriers 01:10:44
281 Christian Lloyd MV40 Unattached 01:10:52
282 Ray Poulter MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:11:15
283 Janet Haworth LV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:11:22
284 Camille Adams LV40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:11:27
285 David Hickling MV60 Saddleworth 01:11:32
286 Sharon McGuire LV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:11:35
287 Liz Fawcett LV40 Otley AC 01:11:48
288 Sandra Kelly LV40 Unattached 01:11:55
289 Fran Walker LV40 Horwich 01:11:57
290 Liz Tromans LV40 Saddleworth 01:12:00
291 Sally Cowton LV40 Halifax Harriers 01:12:08
292 Roy Bradley MV60 Saddleworth 01:12:15
293 Paul Wilson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:17
294 Kathryn Davies LV40 Radcliffe AC 01:12:18
295 Jeanette Dowling L Todmorden Harriers 01:12:25
296 Jo Bowen L Pennine Fell Runners 01:12:39
297 Ann Sepp LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:12:50
298 Sarah Fuller L Otley AC 01:12:51
299 Sharon Newbold LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:13:38
300 Sophie Brown LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:13:40
301 Helen Reagan LV40 Sale Harriers 01:14:12
302 Tony Greene MV60 Saddleworth 01:14:28
303 Dave Beston MV50 Abbey Runners 01:14:53
304 Nicky Snook LV40 Saddleworth 01:14:58
305 Marie Dewhirst LV40 Chorley Harriers 01:15:05
306 Joanna Marshall L Calder Valley FR 01:15:06
307 John Minton MV70 Chorley AC 01:15:17
308 Peter Yates MV60 Rothwell Harriers 01:15:24
309 Lewis Hetherington M Unattached 01:15:27
310 John Killan MV40 Unattached 01:15:32
311 Christobel Heginbotham LV40 Saddleworth 01:15:37
312 Sue Morley LV50 Ilkley Harriers 01:15:41
313 Mark Murphy MV40 Radcliffe AC 01:15:58
314 Don Buffham MV50 Otley AC 01:16:02
315 Phil Robinson MV40 St Helens Sutton AC 01:16:14
316 Steve Wilson M Rossendale Harriers 01:16:45
317 Sarah Wilson L Wharfedale Harriers 01:17:04
318 Gerard Navan MV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:17:25
319 Jan Atkins LV60 Chorley Harriers 01:17:28
320 David Richards MV50 Formula One 01:17:43
321 Lindsay Eastwood L Clayton Le Moors Harrier 01:18.44
322 Neil Horrocks M Unattached 01:18:03
323 Phil Martin MV70 Bowland 01:19:06
324 Michelle Fuller LV40 Astley & Tyldsley 01:19:10
325 Tina Bowden L Saddleworth 01:20:36
326 Gillian Caldwell LV50 Lostock AC 01:21:03
327 Jill Boustead LV50 Saddleworth 01:21:04
328 George Arnold MV70 Preston Harriers 01:21:10
329 Richard Smith MV40 Unattached 01:21:42
330 Norman Howard MV50 Unattached 01:22:09
331 Annie Milner LV40 Dewsbury 01:22:39
332 Steve Milner MV50 Dewsbury 01:22:40
333 David Roberts MV60 Preston Harriers 01:23:07
334 John Young MV60 Radcliffe AC 01:23:28
335 Bryan Pycroft MV70 FRA 01:23:42
336 Reg Czudek MV50 Unattached 01:23:58
337 Tracy Parry MV40 Astley & Tyldsley 01:24:06
338 Kevin Friel MV50 Chicago FR 01:24:16
339 Brenda Roberts LV60 Saddleworth 01:24:39
340 David Danbury MV60 Unattached 01:25:02
341 Lynda Hargreaves LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:25:10
342 Kathy Bridger LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:25:21
343 Karen Thrippleton LV40 Unattached 01:25:53
344 Jan Kempson MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:26:22
345 David Dickson MV70 Rossendale Harriers 01:27:09
346 Richard Handforth MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:27:22
347 Olivia Butterworth L Keighley & Craven AC 01:27:27
348 Nicola Holliday LV40 Saddleworth 01:27:41
349 Susan Hinde LV50 SRC 01:27:43
350 Gay Dickson LV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:29:51
351 Angela Richards LV40 Calder Valley FR 01:30:17
352 Lisa Jackson L Middleton Harriers 01:35:00
353 Ruth Hare LV50 Middleton Harriers 01:35:02
354 Tracey Strong L Wharfedale Harriers 01:40:58
355 Andrew Fell M Rossendale Harriers Retired
356 Dan Taylor M Unattached Retired
357 Hilary Lane LV50 Abbey Runners Retired