Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/10/2011 – Great Whernside





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell Howgill H 00:31:06
2 Ian Holmes V40 Bingley 00:31:13
3 Chris Birchall Leeds City 00:31:39
4 Mike Fanning V40 Borrowdale 00:31:42
5 Gavin Mulhlland V40 CVFR 00:31:46
6 Karl Gray V40 CVFR 00:31:47
7 Fred Slemeck U/23 P&B 00:32:12
8 Alex Bellew U/23 Leeds Uni 00:32:16
9 Matthew Lockyer P&B 00:32:23
10 James Logue V40 CVFR 00:32:28
11 Ted Mason Wharfedale 00:32:40
12 Stuart Carmichael V40 City Of Hull 00:33:02
13 Sean Carey U/18 Todmorden 00:33:14
14 Matthew Athersmith U/23 Wharfedale 00:33:18
15 Matthew John Otley 00:33:29
16 Sam Watson Wharfedale 00:33:48
17 Seve Brock K&C 00:33:55
18 Martin Proctor U/23 Durham Uni 00:34:45
19 Andy Jebb Bingley 00:35:01
20 Lewis Banton Clowne RR 00:35:26
21 Dave Walker CLM 00:35:26
22 Brian Stevenson V40 P&B 00:35:38
23 SA Shill Otley 00:35:46
24 Ged Callan Bingley 00:35:47
25 Steve Knowles V40 Pennine 00:36:06
26 Mark Taylor V40 U/A 00:36:14
27 Harry Dalby U/A 00:36:19
28 Andy Fleet U/23 CVFR 00:36:20
29 Dale Foster V40 Otley 00:36:27
30 Sarah Ridgway F Eryri 00:36:33
31 Jason Helmsley V40 Wharfedale 00:37:18
32 Rob Dobson CVFR 00:37:20
33 James Craig U/23 Wharfedale 00:37:27
34 Colin Walker P&B 00:37:34
35 Andy Nicholl V40 Bingley 00:37:35
36 David Dixon U/A 00:37:38
37 Joel Dalby U/A 00:37:39
38 Tom Sessford U/23 K&C 00:37:41
39 Neil Bryant U/23 TRA 00:37:53
40 Gary Fleet V50 U/A 00:38:12
41 Robert Shaw V40 Wharfedale 00:38:13
42 Peter Davison U/23 Pennine FP 00:38:15
43 Andy Mouncy V40 Settle 00:38:21
44 Dave Motley CLM 00:38:28
45 Lucas Wootton U/23 U/A 00:38:39
46 Robert Moffat Howgill H 00:38:52
47 Jo Waites FV40 CVFR 00:39:10
48 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland 00:39:12
49 Nick Pearce V50 Ilkley 00:39:17
50 Graham Moffatt V50 Howgill H 00:39:18
51 JP Hopkinson V40 K&C 00:39:20
52 Garry Parker V40 CVFR 00:39:30
53 Jim Garside V40 Trawden 00:39:33
54 Sharon Taylor F Bingley 00:39:40
55 Stuart Walton K&C 00:39:56
56 Chris Tuson U/20 Helme Hill 00:39:57
57 Dave Banks V40 Kendal 00:39:58
58 Samuel Dalby U/A 00:40:01
59 Sam Wadsworth Wharfedale 00:40:03
60 Luke Appleyard Wharfedale 00:40:04
61 Gill Myers FV50 Wharfedale 00:40:05
62 Carol Evans FV40 Settle 00:40:15
63 Paul Kelly V50 Durham FR 00:40:19
64 Steph Curtis V40 Pennine 00:40:25
65 Aly Raw FV40 Bingley 00:40:36
66 Declan O'Duffy V50 Bowland 00:40:43
67 Martin Roberts V50 Wharfedale 00:40:44
68 Mark Nutter V50 CLM 00:40:46
69 John Adair V50 Holmfirth 00:40:50
70 Alan Miller V50 Kendal 00:41:04
71 Mark Taylor CLM 00:41:22
72 Lucy Needham F Holmfirth 00:41:25
73 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale 00:41:28
74 Ivan Whigham V40 CLM 00:41:31
75 Richard Joel V40 Ilkley 00:41:38
76 James Riley V40 Todmorden 00:41:46
77 Mark Liptrot V50 Lostock 00:41:48
78 Simon Tootell Wootton RR 00:41:50
79 Paul Hindle V40 K&C 00:42:08
80 Chris Green FRA 00:42:12
81 Tim Brooks V40 CVFR 00:42:14
82 Norman Bush V70 Ilkley 00:42:27
83 Sharon McDonald FV40 Settle 00:42:36
84 Mark Whitaker V50 K&C 00:42:40
85 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale 00:42:51
86 Richard Falls V50 Fellandale 00:42:55
87 Nick Dune V40 Wharfedale 00:42:55
88 Matthew Haworth Trawden 00:43:03
89 Matt Flanagan CVFR 00:43:04
90 Andy Holden V40 Wharfedale 00:43:23
91 Martin Farrar V40 Skyrac 00:43:26
92 Brian Horsley V60 CVFR 00:43:52
93 Jonathan Gibson V40 Wharfedale 00:43:59
94 Simon Franklin V40 Wharfedale 00:44:00
95 Ken Ivory V40 Portsmouth J 00:44:06
96 Caroline Pollard FV50 Wharfedale 00:44:12
97 Rupert Kempley Otterdale 00:44:13
98 Tamara Hemsley F Wharfedale 00:44:16
99 Julian Donnelly V40 Darwen D 00:44:20
100 Dave Culpan V40 CVFR 00:44:28
101 Peter Turner V40 Harrogate 00:44:29
102 Rachel Hill FV40 Wharfedale 00:44:37
103 Scott Grant Trawden 00:44:41
104 Martin Whitehead V50 CVFR 00:44:46
105 Mike Wardle V50 CVFR 00:44:48
106 Ken Robinson V60 Bingley 00:44:50
107 Andrew Dugdale V40 CLM 00:44:52
108 Paul Stephens V50 Ilkley 00:44:56
109 Allan Greenwood V50 CVFR 00:45:03
110 Chris Oxlade V50 Ilkley 00:45:05
111 Jenn Mattinson F Howgill H 00:45:06
112 Andrew Shorey U/A 00:45:12
113 Allan Corran V50 IOM Vets 00:45:13
114 Kirsty Hall F Wharfedale 00:45:13
115 Edwin Tate U/A 00:45:19
116 Stuart Conway K&C 00:45:38
117 Alison Western FV40 Ilkley 00:45:42
118 Susannah Goddard F Chapel Aller 00:45:44
119 Dave Hammond V40 FRA 00:45:47
120 David Nicholls V50 Chapel Aller 00:45:52
121 Sarah Haines FV50 Ilkley 00:45:56
122 Will Buckton U/23 Ilkley 00:46:02
123 Craig Child V40 U/A 00:46:03
124 Andy Broekhuizen V40 Harrogate 00:46:09
125 Eddie Lesniak V50 Achille Ratti 00:46:10
126 Neil Smith V40 Ilkley 00:46:11
127 John Hazell V50 FRA 00:46:12
128 Alan Heaton V50 Bowland 00:46:13
129 Simon Throup V40 Wharfedale 00:46:27
130 David Fell V60 CFR 00:46:55
131 Mike Smith V50 Bingley 00:47:07
132 Andrew Firth V50 CLM 00:47:13
133 Gordon Tweedle U/A 00:47:20
134 Sharron Smith F Otley 00:47:26
135 Simon Bright V40 Gade Valley 00:47:43
136 Peter Dugdale V50 CLM 00:47:53
137 Jean Rowell FV40 Wharfedale 00:48:00
138 Karen Sinkinson FV50 Holmfirth 00:48:06
139 Andy Thorpe V40 CVFR 00:48:20
140 Stewart Johnson V60 Helme Hill 00:48:32
141 Neil Fairburn V40 U/A 00:48:36
142 Clare Smith FV40 Ilkley 00:48:43
143 Paul Sessford V40 K&C 00:48:48
144 Tim Whitehead V40 K&C 00:48:57
145 Jon Marsh V40 U/A 00:48:59
146 Rob Myers V50 U/A 00:49:01
147 Ruth Maxwell FV40 Settle 00:49:04
148 Jenna Wood F Howgill H 00:49:07
149 Val Kerr FV50 Ilkley 00:50:05
150 Linda Lord FV60 CLM 00:50:18
151 Lynn Whittaker FV50 Wharfedale 00:50:23
152 Marie Robson FV40 U/A 00:50:30
153 David Fox V50 Otley 00:50:34
154 Tony Maycraft V50 DPFR 00:50:37
155 Julia Murfin FV40 Settle 00:50:47
156 Mark Sammon Lostock 00:50:49
157 Maree Jesson F Rugby & Nth 00:51:17
158 Carl Prendergast V60 Fellandale 00:51:20
159 Trevor Milner V50 DPFR 00:51:57
160 Barry Chapman Lostock 00:51:58
161 Zoe Lang F U/A 00:52:47
162 Mark Irving Bowland 00:53:02
163 Hellen Greenop FV40 Settle 00:53:20
164 Andy Devine V40 U/A 00:53:37
165 Rob Sanders V50 Black Combe 00:53:41
166 Sue Roberts FV40 Todmorden 00:53:57
167 Sophie Brown FV40 Ilkley 00:57:15
168 Rebecca Tunstall FV40 Highgate H 00:57:26
169 Jim Sommerville V60 Holmfirth 00:59:36
170 Zoe Turner F U/A 01:00:00
171 Phil Martin V70 Bowland 01:01:43
172 Fliss Milner FV40 DPFR 01:03:42
173 Neil Horrocks U/A 01:03:59
174 Owen Higson U/23 U/A 01:06:47
175 Sarah Chalmers FV40 Nidd Valley 01:11:28