Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/08/2011 – Worsthorne Moor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gary Shaw Clayton-le-Moors 00:40:54
2 John Sutton Blackburn H 00:41:45
3 Andy Buttery MV40* Rossendale 00:41:50
4 Dwane Dixon Todmorden 00:42:48
5 Ed Gamble MV45* Cheshire Hill Racers 00:43:06
6 Jonathan Powell Woodford Green 00:43:16
7 Chris Barnes Accrington RR 00:43:17
8 Shaun Chew Wharfedale 00:43:27
9 Christian Holmes Wharfedale 00:44:11
10 Derek Guess MV45 Leicester Coritainians 00:44:13
11 Paul Brannigan MV45 Todmorden 00:44:24
12 Robin Tuddenham MV40 Todmorden 00:44:25
13 Kieran Horrigan MV50* Unattached 00:45:00
14 Martin Stork Todmorden 00:45:09
15 Peter Mackrell Leighton Buzzard 00:45:17
16 Paul Hesketh MV45 Clayton-le-Moors 00:45:40
17 Stephen Chew Wharfedale 00:45:57
18 Dave Motley Clayton-le-Moors 00:46:23
19 Glen Goodwin MV45 Accrington RR 00:46:40
20 Paul Gallagher MV50 Accrington RR 00:46:52
21 Simon Kelly Trawden 00:46:58
22 Sean Clare MV45 Clayton-le-Moors 00:47:24
23 Darren Horner Trawden 00:47:30
24 Paul Brown Trawden 00:47:36
25 Michael Toms MV45 Clayton-le-Moors 00:47:40
26 Roger Brewster MV55* Clayton-le-Moors 00:47:43
27 Ryan Hesketh Unattached 00:47:46
28 Darren Holland Clayton-le-Moors 00:47:50
29 Laura Hesketh L* Clayton-le-Moors 00:47:54
30 David Croll MV45 Trawden 00:47:58
31 Thomas Brewster Clayton-le-Moors 00:47:59
32 Matthew Haworth Trawden 00:48:01
33 John Wieczorek MV40 Accrington RR 00:48:20
34 Graham Schofield MV55 Horwich RMI 00:48:51
35 Gordon Barrett MV45 Clayton-le-Moors 00:48:57
36 Lee Booth MV40 Trawden 00:49:08
37 Aaron Hargreaves Unattached 00:49:43
38 Rob Dickinson MV40 Unattached 00:49:49
39 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland FR 00:49:55
40 Scott Grant Trawden 00:49:56
41 Richard Briscoe Clayton-le-Moors 00:50:01
42 Simon Galloway MV45 Todmorden 00:50:04
43 Philip Morton Accrington RR 00:50:09
44 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale 00:50:38
45 Jayne Butterworth LV45* Skipton 00:50:52
46 Ken Taylor MV60* Rossendale 00:50:58
47 Steve Broadfoot MV45 NVAC 00:51:01
48 Martin Stott Unattached 00:51:03
49 Andrew Bibby MV55 Todmorden 00:51:06
50 Andrew Haworth Trawden 00:51:18
51 Christian Loney AB Runners 00:51:21
52 John Wilcock MV45 Aurora 00:51:32
53 Gayle Whittaker LV35* Clayton-le-Moors 00:52:20
54 Mark Brown MV45 Clayton-le-Moors 00:52:20
55 Mick Craven MV50 Todmorden 00:52:37
56 Ian Hollas MV40 Trawden 00:53:12
57 Andrew Corbishley MV60 Rossendale 00:53:16
58 Anthony Ridealgh Accrington RR 00:53:20
59 John McDonald MV45 Trawden 00:53:23
60 Craig Eccles Trawden 00:53:24
61 Fiona Hall LV35* Trawden 00:53:30
62 Nicola Wood L Accrington RR 00:53:37
63 Scott Davies Wharfedale 00:53:54
64 Dan Taylor Todmorden 00:54:04
65 Neil Taylor MV40 Skelmersdale Boundary 00:54:06
66 Marcin Blazucki Clayton-le-Moors 00:54:14
67 John Foulds MV50 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:54:15
68 Fionnuala Swann LV35* Trawden 00:54:18
69 Lesley Fisher LV50* Burnden RR 00:54:21
70 Austin Wensley Rossendale 00:55:22
71 David Hogan Clayton-le-Moors 00:55:24
72 Robert Smith MV55 Trawden 00:55:26
73 Rachel Robinson L Clayton-le-Moors 00:55:30
74 Andrew Hollas MV45 Accrington RR 00:55:56
75 David Smith MV40 Trawden 00:56:48
76 Nic McNamara LV40* Clayton-le-Moors 00:56:56
77 Mark Hammond Accrington RR 00:56:58
78 Ged Turner MV50 Edgeworth 00:57:01
79 Gary Moore MV40 Unattached 00:57:04
80 Mark McConville MV40 Trawden 00:57:17
81 Irene Roche LV50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:57:29
82 John Roche MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:57:31
83 Don Nichol MV55 Burnden RR 00:57:40
84 Michael Cookson Trawden 00:58:02
85 Richard O'Sullivan MV45 Todmorden 00:58:05
86 Ken Livesey MV50 Unattached 00:58:07
87 Steven Melling MV50 Rossendale 00:58:08
88 Kath Hoyer LV50 Wesham 00:58:20
89 Paul Dalles MV40 Unattached 00:58:33
90 Alistair Morris MV50 Wesham 00:58:49
91 Louise McAuley L Accrington RR 00:58:56
92 Michael Ryan MV50 Unattached 00:58:56
93 Sarah Toms LU23* Rossendale 00:59:10
94 Jeff Spencer MV45 Skelmersdale Boundary 00:59:34
95 Kevin Coughlan MV50 Todmorden 00:59:57
96 Dawn Richards LV45 Clayton-le-Moors 01:00:42
97 Fiona Glen LV35 Accrington RR 01:00:54
98 Melanie Robertson LV50 Todmorden 01:01:02
99 Ron Chappell MV60 Clayton-le-Moors 01:01:04
100 Stuart Hartley MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:02:01
101 Donna Catlow L Unattached 01:02:10
102 Andrew Biddle MV55 West Pennine 01:03:02
103 Jan Atkins LV65* Chorley 01:03:23
104 Doug Munroe MV65* Clayton-le-Moors 01:03:33
105 Caren Holland LV40 Unattached 01:03:41
106 Sandra Campbell LV40 Trawden 01:04:45
107 Maxine Morton L Accrington RR 01:04:50
108 Jean Rawlinson LV60* Clayton-le-Moors 01:05:09
109 Peter Blackledge MV60 Accrington RR 01:06:14
110 Jennifer Adams LV60 NVAC 01:06:37
111 Phil Martin MV70* Bowland FR 01:07:45
112 Charlie Clutterbuck MV65 Clayton-le-Moors 01:08:02
113 Karin Goss LV60 Clayton-le-Moors 01:08:54
114 George Arnold MV70 Preston 01:09:02
115 Marion Wilkinson LV65 Clayton-le-Moors 01:12:51
116 Christine Leathley LV60 Leighton Buzzard 01:13:06
117 Jenna Southworth L Unattached 01:13:54
118 Sue Allen LV50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:15:28
119 Mike McDonald MV70 Bowland FR 01:15:54