Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/09/2011 – Scafell Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron S Borrowdale FR 00:59:24
2 Mike Robinson V40 Dark Peak FR 01:02:11
3 Chris Newman S Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:33
4 Alan Smith V50 Deeside Runners 01:04:46
5 Hodge Grayson S Ambleside AC 01:04:48
6 Gary Greenhow S U/A 01:05:51
7 John Nicoll S Keswick AC 01:06:35
8 Stephen Smithies V40 Calder Valley FR 01:07:24
9 James Byrne S Ambleside AC 01:08:03
10 Dave Sykes S Dark Peak FR 01:08:44
11 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:51
12 Phil Clayton V45 Ambleside AC 01:09:18
13 Andy Staveley V50 Burnden RR 01:09:23
14 Dave Walker S Clayton-le-Moors H 01:09:36
15 Kevin Hagley V45 SWRR 01:09:39
16 Mike Vogler S Black Combe FR 01:10:05
17 Hazel Robinson LS Ambleside AC 01:10:36
18 Paul Reilly S Coniston FRC 01:11:12
19 Nick Pearce V55 Ilkley Harriers 01:11:49
20 Alan Lucker S Bowland FR 01:11:51
21 Dave Atkinson V45 CFR 01:11:55
22 Nigel Wood S Coniston FRC 01:12:29
23 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley Harriers 01:12:36
24 Martyn Pollitt V50 Burnden RR 01:12:39
25 Damien Parkinson S U/A 01:13:54
26 Ken Ham V50 Thornbury RC 01:13:55
27 Ian Robinson V55 Clayton-le-Moors H 01:14:39
28 Sebastion Bodger J18 Newcastle University 01:14:59
29 Luke Appleyard S Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:24
30 Greg Rimmer V45 Dark Peak FR 01:15:25
31 Bill Williamson V45 CFR 01:15:30
32 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton-le-Moors 01:15:43
33 Jonathan Maxfield S Rotheram Harriers 01:15:58
34 Jenny Caddick LS Dark Peak FR 01:16:13
35 Chris Green S FRA 01:16:57
36 Mark Taylor S Clayton-le-Moors H 01:19:21
37 Michael Toman V45 Rossendale Harriers 01:20:16
38 John Kirkbride V40 Coniston FRC 01:20:32
39 Jonathan Gibson V45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:20:36
40 Dylan Cole-Jones S Eryri Harriers 01:20:46
41 Kirsty Hall LS Wharfedale Harriers 01:21:38
42 Dan Cheshire V45 Mercia FR 01:21:58
43 Andrew Dugdale V45 Clayton-le-Moors H 01:24:10
44 Eric Gilhooley V55 FRA 01:24:24
45 Mick Moorhouse V55 Matlock AC 01:24:40
46 Isaline Hughes LV45 Burnden RR 01:25:07
47 Stephen Fish V55 Clayton-le-Moors H 01:25:34
48 Allan Yeomans V45 Rossendale Harriers 01:26:26
49 Caroline Pollard LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:26:49
50 Marcus Taylor V40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:27:14
51 Andrew Firth V50 Clayton-le-Moors H 01:27:58
52 Peter Hudson V50 Mercia FR 01:28:07
53 Caroline Hardy LS Pudsey & Bramley 01:28:23
54 Trevor Symonds V55 FRA 01:28:36
55 Andy Fletcher V50 CFR 01:29:20
56 Morgan Williams V45 Ilkley Harriers 01:29:56
57 Pete Shields V60 Ilkley Harriers 01:29:59
58 Tilly Smith LV50 Deeside Runners 01:30:45
59 Mike Troup V55 Ambleside AC 01:30:54
60 Barry Slater V50 Settle Harriers 01:30:59
61 Martin Walsh V60 Bowland FR 01:31:34
62 Paul Jackson V40 Chorley Harriers 01:31:46
63 Lindsay Buck LV50 CFR 01:32:45
64 Trevor Murgatroyd V45 Calder Valley FR 01:33:00
65 Charles Barlow V50 Saddleworth 01:33:00
66 Kate Rogan LS Wharfedale Harriers 01:36:51
67 Ian Peters V50 U/A 01:37:15
68 Chris Clark V60 Keswick AC 01:39:29
69 Andrew Frame V45 Bingley Harriers 01:39:57
70 Paul Walsh V65 Bowland FR 01:42:49
71 Jean Turner LV50 Telford Harriers 01:43:03
72 Kim Clark LV55 Keswick AC 01:50:15
73 Kevin Rogan V50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:50:57
74 Debbie Cooper LS Lytham St Annes 01:59:19
75 Daron Windle V45 Stafford Tri 02:04:35
76 Glyn Casswell V45 U/A 02:25:00
77 Bryan Pycroft V70 FRA 02:30:00