Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/09/2011 – Three Shires





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell Howgill 02:00:20
2 John Helme Ambleside 02:00:43
3 Tom Brunt Holmfirth 02:01:11
4 Mark Roberts M40 Borrowdale 02:01:22
5 Sam Tosh Rossendale 02:01:25
6 Darren Holloway M40 Pennine 02:02:01
7 Dave Wilby Ilkley 02:02:51
8 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale 02:02:59
9 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak 02:04:01
10 Hugh O'Donnell Ambleside 02:05:15
11 Jamie Luxmore Keswick 02:10:44
12 Jon Coe Dark Peak 02:10:56
13 S Ascroft Carnethy 02:11:36
14 Sam Ware Eden Runners 02:11:42
15 John McGrath M40 Ambleside 02:13:11
16 Adam Breams Calder Valley 02:13:44
17 Dave Ward Pennine 02:14:14
18 Garry Greenhow U/a 02:15:10
19 Martin Holroyd M40 Borrowdale 02:16:00
20 Tim Werritt Mercia 02:16:01
21 Dominic Raby Chorley 02:16:15
22 Chris Reade M40 Bowland 02:16:36
23 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland 02:17:24
24 Dave Nuttall M40 Clayton 02:17:28
25 Mike Johnson M50 Bowland 02:18:39
26 Richard Talbot Ambleside 02:18:45
27 Tim Oakes M40 U/A 02:20:20
28 Craig Stansfield M40 Rossendale 02:21:41
29 Mick Green M40 Horwich 02:21:52
30 Craig Smith M40 Keswick 02:21:59
31 Charlie McIntosh M40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:22:05
32 Nick Kirk M40 Dark Peak 02:22:24
33 Andrew Slattery M40 Keswick 02:22:37
34 Jamie Baron M40 Black Combe 02:22:45
35 Dave Sykes Dark Peak 02:22:50
36 Charlie Pass U/A 02:22:53
37 Josh Hubbard Leicester Fell Foxes 02:22:55
38 Simon Ford Astley & Tyldesley RR 02:23:06
39 David Wilson M40 Bowland 02:23:12
40 Roger Laycock M50 Settle Harriers 02:23:20
41 Ali Welsh M40 Bowland 02:23:36
42 Paul Aitken U/A 02:23:45
43 Chris Upson M40 Westerlands 02:23:46
44 David Jackson Achille Ratti 02:24:19
45 Brian Clough M50 Ambleside 02:24:21
46 Mark Louder Middleton 02:24:22
47 Jim Ratcliffe Arragons AC 02:24:36
48 Neil Harding M40 Clayton 02:25:01
49 Tom Gibbs Ambleside 02:25:09
50 Andy Thompson Eden Runners 02:25:22
51 Peter Crompton M50 CFR 02:25:23
52 Ian Ellmore M50 Scarborough 02:25:34
53 Joe Rigby U/A 02:25:36
54 Chris Balderson M40 Clayton 02:25:46
55 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland 02:26:12
56 Rory O'Donnell Eryri 02:26:28
57 Mark Mon-Williams M40 Ilkley 02:27:02
58 Malc Hetherington M40 U/A 02:27:05
59 J Stanley Charles Clwydian RR 02:27:11
60 Steven Baldwin M40 Scarborough 02:27:39
61 Dave Wiseman M40 Northumberland 02:27:49
62 Nick Ray Ellenborough 02:27:56
63 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 02:28:26
64 Russell Owen M50 Eryri 02:29:07
65 Jason Hewson M40 Middleton H 02:29:15
66 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick 02:29:21
67 HAZEL ROBINSON W AMBLESIDE 02:29:42
68 Tim Parr M40 U/A 02:30:01
69 Allan Miller M40 Kendal 02:30:07
70 Huw Price M40 Bowland 02:30:15
71 Nigel Wood Coniston FR 02:30:20
72 Pete Booth M50 Clayton 02:31:01
73 Ross Litherland Macclesfield 02:31:01
74 LOU ROBERTS W KENDAL 02:32:13
75 Mike Harrison M40 CFR 02:32:15
76 Joel Dalby U/A 02:32:19
77 John Ealing M40 Rossendale 02:32:56
78 Pete Tayler M40 Black Combe 02:34:09
79 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden RR 02:35:11
80 Jez Westgarth Arragons AC 02:36:30
81 Craig Burrow Helm Hill 02:36:43
82 Kevin Hoult CVFR 02:38:01
83 Declan O'Duffy M50 Bowland 02:38:08
84 Scott Sadler Middleton Harriers 02:38:09
85 Sam Dalby U/A 02:39:05
86 Matt Flanaghan CVFR 02:39:21
87 Martin Farrar M40 Skyrac 02:39:30
88 Tom Phillips M40 Dallam 02:39:41
89 Richard Stott M50 Rossendale 02:40:04
90 Adam Jackson M40 U/A 02:40:09
91 Ian Stephenson M50 Ambleside 02:40:19
92 JULIE CARTER WV40 KESWICK 02:40:39
93 Rob Green M40 Horwich 02:41:07
94 WENDY DODDS WV60 CLAYTON 02:41:19
95 ANNE JOHNSON WV40 CVFR 02:41:35
96 Paul Hainsworth M50 NFR 02:41:42
97 HELEN BONSOR CARNETHY 02:41:43
98 Clive Short M40 Tynedale 02:41:54
99 Dave Reynolds M40 Newburgh Nomads 02:41:55
100 Roy Gardner M40 Saddleworth 02:41:57
101 ROWENA BROWN WV40 BOWLAND 02:42:09
102 Stuart Hutchison Saddleworth 02:43:04
103 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich 02:43:13
104 Paul Reilly Coniston FR 02:43:19
105 02:44:05
106 SHARON MCDONALD WV40 SETTLE HARRIERS 02:44:10
107 Rob Dobson CVFR 02:44:24
108 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 02:44:28
109 NICKY SPINKS WV40 DARK PEAK 02:44:30
110 Howard Chambers M40 Saddleworth 02:44:48
111 Andrew Anastosi M40 Glossop 02:44:52
112 David Malia M40 Mercia 02:45:15
113 Phil Hodgson M50 Todmorden 02:45:22
114 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale 02:45:27
115 BEV REDFERN WV50 TYNEDALE 02:45:40
116 CAROL EVANS WV40 SETTLE HARRIERS 02:45:41
117 David Burton M50 Stroud 02:46:22
118 Mark Wharton M40 CVFR 02:46:23
119 JENNY CADDICK W DARK PEAK 02:46:26
120 Craig Harding Eden Runners 02:46:29
121 ALI RICHARDS W HELM HILL 02:46:43
122 Howard Gentry CFR 02:47:10
123 Paul Coope M40 U/A 02:47:15
124 Mark Nutter M40 Clayton 02:47:26
125 Ian Coldicott M40 Skipton 02:47:31
126 SARAH YEOMANS W ROSSENDALE 02:47:47
127 Bill Williamson M40 CFR 02:48:01
128 Paul Hindle M40 Keighley 02:48:47
129 JOANNE ANDERSON WV40 CARNETHY 02:48:57
130 Mike Jewell M50 Black Combe 02:49:06
131 Ian Woods M40 ConistonFR 02:49:42
132 Mike Wardle M50 CVFR 02:49:57
133 Andy Preston Middleton 02:50:01
134 Dave Bradley M40 Rossendale 02:50:38
135 John Griffiths M40 Preston 02:50:55
136 TAMARA HIRD W WHARFEDALE 02:51:15
137 Paul Lydon M40 Totley 02:51:22
138 Chris Green U/A 02:52:05
139 Robert Pritchard M50 Skyrac 02:52:07
140 David Armstrong M50 NFR 02:52:10
141 JEAN BROWN WV40 CLAYTON 02:52:57
142 Ian Fraser M40 U/A 02:53:00
143 Martin Hirst Bowland 02:54:23
144 Rigby Jerram M40 Kendal 02:55:14
145 Tom Westgate M50 Dark Peak 02:56:16
146 Anthony Lowe M50 Middleton 02:56:26
147 SARAH BAILEY W KESWICK 02:56:28
148 Will Ross M40 Black Combe 02:56:50
149 ISALINE HUGHES WV40 BURNDEN RR 02:56:52
150 Ian Smallwood M40 Wilmslow 02:56:54
151 Tony Steward M50 CVFR 02:56:59
152 Dave Sykes M40 Tattenhall 02:57:05
153 Pete Marston CFR 02:57:08
154 Paul Jennings M40 CFR 02:57:13
155 Philip Hanson M40 Clayton 02:57:23
156 Nigel Tate Durham 02:57:26
157 KIRSTY HALL W WHARFEDALE 02:57:52
158 John Kirkbride M40 Coniston 02:58:01
159 NINA WALKINGSHAW W CFR 02:58:30
160 Paul Simpson M40 Kendal 02:58:38
161 REBECCA MON-WILLIAMS WV40 ILKLEY 02:58:50
162 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley 02:58:56
163 Stephen Bury M50 Clayton 02:59:22
164 Steve Williams Chorley 02:59:25
165 EMMA GREGORY BOWLAND 02:59:29
166 Phillip Hobbs M40 Holmfirth 02:59:50
167 Dave Banks M40 Kendal 02:59:57
168 Richard Leonard M50 Todmorden 03:00:01
169 Mark Graham CFR 03:00:39
170 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale 03:00:49
171 Tim Rippon M40 Totley 03:01:05
172 Paul Bowerbank M50 Totley 03:01:14
173 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale 03:01:22
174 Fred Duenbier 03:01:28
175 Paul Lambert M40 Wharfedale 03:01:29
176 GAYNOR KEANE W SADDLEWORTH 03:01:30
177 RACHAEL MELLOR W KESWICK 03:01:31
178 Dave Johnson M50 NFR 03:01:49
179 Tim Brooks M40 CVFR 03:02:10
180 JANE LEONARD WV40 Tod Harriers 03:02:17
181 RACHEAL CHANNERY WV40 TYNEDALE 03:02:20
182 Michael Reynolds M40 U/A 03:02:32
183 Ian Shuttleworth M40 Holmfirth 03:02:49
184 Antonio Gonzales Middleton 03:03:11
185 Tom Hodgson Esk Valley 03:03:12
186 Ian Hodgson NYMFR 03:03:15
187 Eddie Lesniak M50 Achille Ratti 03:03:23
188 A Poole M40 Achille Ratti 03:03:26
189 JEAN POWELL WV40 WHARFEDALE 03:03:28
190 Lee Wood Middleton 03:03:36
191 Darren Sheppard M40 Framling Flyers 03:04:28
192 Geoff Smith Clayton 03:05:05
193 Andrew Birkinshaw M40 Pudsey & Bramley 03:05:16
194 Ivan Scrase M40 U/A 03:05:20
195 Martin Gardner Dallam 03:05:41
196 Lewis Ashton M40 Dark Peak 03:05:51
197 Jonathon Gibson M40 Wharfedale 03:06:03
198 Martin Quinn Chorley 03:06:43
199 Max Howard M50 Retford 03:06:46
200 Darren Parker M40 U/A 03:06:51
201 Eric Gilhooley M50 U/A 03:07:23
202 Dave Culpan M40 CVFR 03:07:24
203 Michael Smith M40 Dallam 03:07:35
204 KELLY HARRISON W ILKLEY 03:07:37
205 Dennis Lucas M60 Rochdale 03:08:17
206 Norman Eames M60 Rochdale 03:08:18
207 Dave Scott-Maxwell M40 Black Combe 03:08:19
208 John Taylor M60 Bowland 03:08:21
209 Matthew Mason M40 Langgarverne Denmark 03:08:27
210 CLARE KENNY WV50 CVFR 03:08:34
211 GERALDINE WALKINGTON WV50 HORWICH 03:09:20
212 BARBARA SAVAGE WV50 CLAYTON 03:09:31
213 Jason Kanshal M40 U/A 03:09:39
214 LESLEY MALARKEY WV60 KESWICK 03:09:51
215 SOPHIE FOSKER W BOWLAND 03:09:57
216 Lee Collins U/A 03:10:38
217 CATH MUSETTI WV40 AMBLESIDE 03:10:52
218 MHAIRI CAMERON AMBLESIDE 03:10:58
219 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton 03:11:00
220 Andrew Clough M40 Chorley 03:11:51
221 Martyn Price M40 Dallam 03:11:55
222 Mike Beechey M40 Keswick 03:11:56
223 John Broome M40 Achille Ratti 03:12:01
224 KAREN SINKINSON WV50 HOLMFIRTH 03:12:43
225 Alistair Docherty U/A 03:14:19
226 Philip Devine M40 Kendal 03:15:26
227 Ross Howard M40 Black Combe 03:15:39
228 RUTH MAXWELL WV40 SETTLE HARRIERS 03:15:44
229 Andy Fletcher M50 CFR 03:15:47
230 Martin Walsh M60 Bowland 03:16:08
231 Scott Newburn U/A 03:16:26
232 Marcus Taylor M40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 03:16:35
233 Paul Johnson M40 Ellenborough 03:16:38
234 DEBBIE MAHONEY WV40 SETTLE HARRIERS 03:16:58
235 Martin Whitehead M50 CVFR 03:17:20
236 Mark Jackson Achille Ratti 03:17:34
237 CLAIRE WIGHTMAN W SADDLEWORTH 03:17:45
238 Mike Troup M50 Ambleside 03:17:48
239 S Batley M60 Skyrac 03:18:04
240 Tony Little U/A 03:18:06
241 CHRISTINE PRESTON WV40 TODMORDEN 03:18:08
242 DENISE TUNSTALL WV40 DURHAM FR 03:18:09
243 SARAH BENNETT W KESWICK 03:18:19
244 John Orrell M40 Blackburn 03:18:22
245 LINDSAY HARROD WV40 HELM HILL 03:18:33
246 LIZ TROMANS WV40 SADDLEWORTH 03:19:02
247 CATH SHANLEY WV40 TODMORDEN 03:19:25
248 HELEN HODGKINSON WV40 TODMORDEN 03:19:37
249 SIOBHAN BREWER W KESWICK 03:20:23
250 Edwin Sherstone M40 Southport 03:21:34
251 Tim Whitehead M40 Keighley 03:21:59
252 ANGELA JACKSON W CFR 03:22:18
253 Tony Varley M60 Horwich 03:22:20
254 LUCY BENNETT WV40 U/A 03:23:02
255 JILL DAVIES WV50 SADDLEWORTH 03:23:05
256 Anthony Kirby Middleton 03:23:08
257 Simon Caldwell M40 U/A 03:23:12
258 CATHERINE LITHERLAND W MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:23:19
259 JULIE LAVEROCK WV40 SALFORD 03:24:16
260 Charles Barlow M50 Saddleworth 03:24:30
261 David Pickering M40 Retford 03:25:20
262 David Hickling M60 Saddleworth 03:26:22
263 Richard Jarvis M40 Dallam 03:28:16
264 GeorgeCritchley M50 Ratcliffe AC 03:29:12
265 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal 03:30:25
266 Dan Askew M40 U/A 03:31:32
267 Barry Drinn M50 Black Combe 03:32:09
268 Jeff Lea M50 Achille Ratti 03:33:35
269 Nick Moore M50 CFR 03:33:49
270 Neil Woods M50 Dark Peak 03:34:04
271 JO BOWEN W PENNINE 03:34:58
272 Robert Halstead M50 Holmfirth 03:35:20
273 03:35:42
274 Darren Beanland M40 U/A 03:38:59
275 MANDY GOTH WV50 TODMORDEN 03:40:05
276 Sam Healy NYMFR 03:40:42
277 Gary Boyd M40 U/A 03:41:19
278 JO TAYLOR WV40 BOWLAND 03:42:54
279 CARMEN ELPHICK W EBOR 03:44:12
280 Michael Swale M60 Skyrac 03:45:20
281 Ian Harmer M50 Esk Valley FR 03:46:51
282 Bob Hughes M50 Ochil Runners 03:46:57
283 LISA MACDERMID WV60 STRATHEARN HARRIERS 03:46:58
284 CHERYL GRINDELL WV40 U/A 03:48:36
285 Mark Salmon Lostock AC 03:49:37
286 Richard Cavner M60 NFR 03:50:32
287 ANN MARIE MCGILVRAY WV40 RADCLIFFE AC 03:51:15
288 Kevin McGilvray M50 Radcliffe AC 03:51:16
289 John Brooks M50 Middleton Harriers 03:52:47