Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/09/2011 – Stanage Struggle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Baker MOpen Dark Peak 00:39:07
2 Oli Johnson MOpen Dark Peak 00:39:18
3 Dave Schorah MOpen Dark Peak 00:39:26
4 John Rocke MOpen Dark Peak 00:39:31
5 Stuart Carmichael MOpen City Of Hull AC 00:39:35
6 Tom Beasant MOpen Dark Peak 00:39:44
7 Alex Young MOpen Cambridge Harriers 00:40:05
8 Pete Hodges MOpen Dark Peak 00:40:43
9 Dave Taylor M40 Dark Peak 00:41:02
10 Lewis Banton MOpen Clowne Road Runners 00:42:07
11 Richard Teare FOpen 00:42:15
12 Stewart Gregory M40 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:42:27
13 Craig Jeffery MOpen Staffordshire Moorlands 00:42:57
14 Joe Mann MOpen Penistone Footpath Runners 00:43:18
15 Martin Peace M40 Bingley Harriers 00:43:21
16 Tom Wild MOpen Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:34
17 Dan Stewart M40 00:43:35
18 Mick Stenton M50 Dark Peak 00:43:38
19 Neil Chapman MOpen Lincoln And District 00:43:39
20 Antony Moss MOpen Totley AC 00:44:00
21 Will Bootuman MOpen 00:44:01
22 Colin Davenport MOpen Matlock AC 00:44:04
23 Thomas Smith MOpen South Yorkshire Police AC 00:44:24
24 Karl Woofindin MOpen Totley AC 00:44:41
25 Simon Fowler M40 00:44:45
26 Keith Alger MOpen Holme Pierrepont RC 00:44:54
27 Simon Dixon M40 00:45:04
28 Austin Frost MOpen 00:45:26
29 Jonathan Croon M40 Rother Valley Plodders 00:45:38
30 Mark Messenger M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:54
31 Lee Morris MOpen North Derbyshire RC 00:45:57
32 Gavin Williams M40 Dark Peak 00:46:05
33 Alan Pickering M40 Matlock AC 00:46:09
34 Tom Jackson MOpen Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:17
35 Richard W Bradbury M40 Matlock AC 00:46:31
36 Gareth Little MOpen Nottingham Uni 00:46:35
37 Simon OShea MOpen Dark Peak 00:46:39
38 Mark Hobbs MOpen Sheffield University 00:46:43
39 John Boyle M40 Dark Peak 00:46:44
40 Pippa Wilkie F40 Dark Peak 00:46:45
41 Paul Goodey MOpen Cleethorpes AC 00:46:46
42 Simon Browne MOpen Denby Dale Travellers 00:46:49
43 Simon Choppin MOpen CGCC 00:46:55
44 Matthew Hulley MOpen Dark Peak 00:47:02
45 Oliver Hemstock MOpen 00:47:07
46 Mark Whitworth MOpen 00:47:19
47 Mark Salkild M50 Dark Peak 00:47:24
48 Nigel Jeff M40 Team Ballanlise 00:47:28
49 Pete Clements M40 Askern Drc 00:47:37
50 Dave Sykes MOpen Dark Peak 00:47:41
51 David Best MOpen 00:47:44
52 Mark Woodhouse M40 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:47:48
53 Simon Gregory MOpen Killamarsh Kestrels 00:47:53
54 Andy Kenyon M40 Erewash Valley 00:47:53
55 Ben Norbury MOpen 00:47:56
56 Neil Weightman M40 Erewash Valley 00:47:56
57 Robert Mortimer MOpen 00:48:01
58 Jim Londesborough M40 Hutton Darts RC 00:48:05
59 Ian Cowey M40 Lincoln And District 00:48:06
60 Tom Bridge MOpen SHVOC 00:48:11
61 Mark Bacon M40 00:48:23
62 Daniel Stephenson M40 00:48:41
63 Jed Turner M50 Sheffield Running Club 00:48:43
64 Richard Wheeler MOpen Sheffield University 00:48:47
65 David Fox MOpen Elton Ski Club 00:48:51
66 Ian Charlesworth M40 Penistone FR 00:48:54
67 David Broadbent MOpen Sinfin RC 00:49:01
68 Chris Jackson MOpen Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:02
69 Tom Holdsworth MOpen 00:49:05
70 Tim Hall M40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:49:07
71 Ian Haigh M40 Southwell Running Club 00:49:15
72 Barry Blyth M60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:16
73 Willy Kitchen M40 Dark Peak 00:49:19
74 Stephen Lyon MOpen 00:49:21
75 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:32
76 Dan Clist MOpen Totley AC 00:49:32
77 Simon Phipps M40 Dark Peak 00:49:34
78 Andy Drabble MOpen 00:49:39
79 Phil Abbott MOpen Long Eaton RC 00:49:44
80 Philip Ellis MOpen Denby Dale Travellers 00:50:02
81 TREVOR LONGMAN M60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:04
82 William Alves M50 Totley AC 00:50:13
83 David Gill M50 Denby Dale Travellers 00:50:17
84 Sean Ollier MOpen 00:50:18
85 Steve Wickham M50 Erewash Valley 00:50:22
86 Daniel Bell MOpen 00:50:23
87 Steve Blackford M50 Denby Dale Travellers 00:50:23
88 Matthew Marsh MOpen Pennistone Footpath Runners 00:50:37
89 Steve Bennett M50 North Derbyshire RC 00:50:44
90 Sarah Colbert F40 Springfield Striders 00:50:51
91 Andrew Barrow MOpen 00:50:58
92 John Howsham M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:51:01
93 Alice Duncan FOpen 00:51:02
94 Charles Dunning M40 00:51:03
95 Eric Hildrew MOpen 00:51:05
96 Alan Willonger MOpen Dark Peak 00:51:06
97 Dirk Mikolasewski MOpen 00:51:13
98 Mick Moorhouse M50 Matlock AC 00:51:16
99 David Hobson M50 00:51:26
100 Helen Quirk FOpen 00:51:32
101 Ray William Butler MOpen 00:51:41
102 Paul Gee M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:51:49
103 Chris Caroe MOpen 00:52:02
104 Robin Edwards M40 00:52:04
105 Michael Raynor MOpen Penistone Footpath Runners 00:52:11
106 Glyn Sawford M50 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:52:13
107 Kevin Carter MOpen 00:52:21
108 Rory Reed M50 Wellhead Old Boys 00:52:22
109 Daniel Heathcote MOpen North Derbyshire RC 00:52:24
110 Daniel Parkes MOpen 00:52:31
111 Jo Mayland FOpen Staffordshire Moorlands 00:52:33
112 SUZANNE SHARMAN FOpen North Derbyshire RC 00:52:34
113 Stephen Wooliscroft MOpen Dark Peak 00:52:41
114 Karl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:46
115 Richard Gardiner MOpen CGCC 00:52:51
116 Andrew Watson M40 Erewash Valley 00:52:55
117 Amy Cruickshank FOpen 00:52:59
118 John Gorman M50 North Derbyshire RC 00:53:01
119 Rob Eadon MOpen Wirksworth 00:53:03
120 Jane Crowson F40 Dark Peak 00:53:03
121 Richard Thomas Heathcote M40 00:53:04
122 Reg Cooper M50 00:53:05
123 Stewart Kemp M50 Hallamshire Harriers 00:53:08
124 Joanna Dangerfield FOpen 00:53:09
125 Steve Willis M40 Team Ballanlise 00:53:17
126 Andrew Williams M40 Army 00:53:26
127 NICHOLAS HILL M40 00:53:31
128 Helen Mort FOpen Ambleside AC 00:53:39
129 Joseph Allan Wall M50 00:53:42
130 John Burns MOpen 00:53:44
131 Andy Buck M50 Steel City Striders 00:53:46
132 Alan Knox M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:53:49
133 Clare Huyton FOpen Sheffield Hhh 00:53:51
134 Matt Jones M40 Wellhead Old Boys 00:53:59
135 Stephen Tysome M40 00:54:03
136 Scott Lilley MOpen 00:54:07
137 Martyn Goodwin M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:54:13
138 David Beerling M40 00:54:15
139 Chris Horsfall M50 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:54:27
140 Dave Halford M40 00:54:29
141 Kenny Turner M50 Dark Peak 00:54:45
142 Simon Cocksey MOpen 00:54:49
143 Peter Grover M40 00:54:53
144 Jerry Swan M40 00:54:56
145 Colin Smith MOpen 00:54:57
146 Phil Robins M50 00:55:03
147 Dave Foster M50 Penistone FR 00:55:05
148 Max Howard M50 Retford AC 00:55:05
149 Paul Alexander M50 North Derbyshire RC 00:55:09
150 Bront Lindsey M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:55:16
151 Stephen Kimberley M50 North Derbyshire RC 00:55:19
152 Darren Webb M40 00:55:33
153 Chris Scott M40 00:55:35
154 Pat Goodall F50 Totley AC 00:55:46
155 Graham Barnes M50 00:55:48
156 Alister Bernett MOpen 00:55:49
157 Gary Newham MOpen Erewash Valley 00:55:51
158 Trevor Milner M50 Dark Peak 00:55:53
159 William Chang MOpen Long Eaton RC 00:55:56
160 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson F40 Denby Dale Travellers 00:56:01
161 David Fooks M40 00:56:01
162 Duncan Webb M40 00:56:02
163 James White M40 Sheffield Hhh 00:56:02
164 Simon Hutchinson M40 00:56:03
165 Clarles Bennet MOpen Elton Ski Club 00:56:17
166 David Sugden M40 Dark Peak 00:56:18
167 John Sinclair M50 Retford AC 00:56:19
168 Colin Hughes M50 00:56:31
169 Kevin Rowles M40 Killamarsh Harriers 00:56:33
170 Richard Howells MOpen 00:56:34
171 Shane Hill M40 Team Ballanlise 00:56:37
172 Kevin McQue M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:39
173 Gary Kennedy M50 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:56:42
174 David McKee M40 00:56:43
175 Paul Niven MOpen Steel City Striders 00:56:44
176 John Kenyon M40 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:56:45
177 Alison Barrett FOpen Steel City Striders 00:56:54
178 David Gould M50 West Bromwich Harriers 00:57:02
179 Michael Baldwin M60 Denby Dale Travellers 00:57:04
180 Elaine O Sullivan F50 Team Ballanlise 00:57:09
181 Richard Hopkinson M60 Dark Peak 00:57:11
182 Christina McKay FOpen 00:57:17
183 Emma Dent F40 00:57:27
184 Steve Burns M50 00:57:29
185 Simon English MOpen Ripley RC 00:57:31
186 Neil Whittle MOpen 00:57:47
187 Bruce Robbins M40 00:57:58
188 Richard Fildes M50 Sinfin RC 00:58:01
189 Penny Collier F40 Dark Peak 00:58:03
190 Tony Jackson M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:04
191 Philip Devereaux M40 Team Ballanlise 00:58:04
192 Liam Dangerfield MOpen 00:58:05
193 Joe Sawyer MOpen 00:58:06
194 Charlie Johnson MOpen 00:58:09
195 Paul Ferris MOpen 00:58:11
196 Andrew Chester M40 00:58:21
197 Steve Groves MOpen 00:58:34
198 Stuart Woodhead M50 Penistone FR 00:58:35
199 Robert Whitehead MOpen 00:58:38
200 Keith Gordon M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:58:41
201 Anthony Horsfall M40 Handsworth Road Hogs 00:58:46
202 Phil Courtman M50 00:58:46
203 Catherine Benson F40 Long Eaton RC 00:58:47
204 John Brotherson MOpen Rock Tart 00:58:54
205 Bryan White M50 North Derbyshire RC 00:58:57
206 Caroline Scott F40 Sinfin RC 00:58:59
207 Gareth Hunt MOpen Sheffield Tri Club 00:59:00
208 Anna Blackburn F50 Derwent AC (cumbria) 00:59:04
209 John Cannon M40 North Derbyshire RC 00:59:07
210 Geoff Andrew M50 00:59:09
211 Jeremy Brayshaw M60 Totley AC 00:59:28
212 Gary Goodall MOpen Elton Ski Club 00:59:31
213 Sophie Fosker FOpen Bowland Fell Runners 00:59:41
214 Richard Pegram M40 Wirksworth 00:59:42
215 Anne Middleton F50 Denby Dale Travellers 00:59:45
216 Murray Bishop M40 Carnethy 01:00:06
217 Tracy Kemp FOpen Pennistone Footpath Runners 01:00:11
218 Stephen Gregory MOpen 01:00:14
219 Richard Hakes M50 Dark Peak 01:00:16
220 Helen Soiris F40 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:00:21
221 David Arundale M50 Dark Peak 01:00:24
222 Bob Gardner M50 North Derbyshire RC 01:00:26
223 Kat Love FOpen 01:00:28
224 Trevor Hibbert MOpen 01:00:31
225 Lucas Shotts M40 Wellhead Old Boys 01:00:35
226 Larraine Salkild F40 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:00:37
227 Matthew Halls MOpen Pennine 01:00:42
228 Neil Jaggard M50 Stilton Striders 01:00:48
229 Alan Ashforth M60 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:00:59
230 Jody Vallance FOpen 01:01:03
231 Susan Charlesworth F40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:01:03
232 Simon Foster M40 01:01:05
233 Katharine Patrick FOpen Sheffield Tri Club 01:01:09
234 David Needham M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:01:12
235 Mick Fowler M50 01:01:21
236 Julie Moxon F40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:01:38
237 Mark Riordan MOpen 01:01:45
238 Malcolm Savage M60 Springfield Striders 01:01:54
239 Damian Cowlishaw M40 Long Eaton RC 01:02:05
240 Diana Tottle F50 01:02:05
241 David Patrick M40 Ashbourne RC 01:02:12
242 Sue Barker F50 01:02:16
243 Ian Gibson M40 01:02:19
244 John Snowden M40 Dark Peak 01:02:22
245 Bernice Nixon F50 Penistone FR 01:02:25
246 Matthew Croney M40 01:02:31
247 Andy Reader M40 Fat Boys RC 01:02:33
248 Maurice West M60 Dark Peak 01:02:35
249 Jennifer Prentice FOpen 01:02:37
250 Sheona McKay FOpen Dark Peak 01:02:39
251 Rachel Findlay-Robinson FOpen Sheffield University 01:02:41
252 JENIFER DYER FOpen 01:02:46
253 David Haire MOpen Porter Valley Plodders 01:02:55
254 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine 01:03:01
255 Dean Allcroft M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:03:01
256 Barbara Haigh F60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:03:02
257 Carol Parsons F40 Totley AC 01:03:03
258 SARAH PHELAN F40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:03:06
259 Henry Norman MOpen CGCC 01:03:14
260 Craig Sutherland M50 01:03:24
261 Ben Ashe MOpen 01:03:26
262 Andrew Taylor M50 01:03:36
263 Carole Quirk F50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:03:39
264 Helen Madden F40 01:03:45
265 Margaret Huyton F60 Horwich RMI 01:03:48
266 Pete English M40 01:03:52
267 Shiela Duffy F50 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:04:02
268 Neil Smith M40 North Derbyshire RC 01:04:03
269 Mike Arundale M50 Dark Peak 01:04:03
270 Martin Brown MOpen North Derbyshire RC 01:04:04
271 Michael Brooke M60 01:04:07
272 Stephen Dewick M40 Stilton Striders 01:04:09
273 Simon Taylor M40 01:04:13
274 Lynda Howard F50 Retford AC 01:04:24
275 Vicky Yeomans FOpen Long Eaton RC 01:04:28
276 Ray Brown M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:04:41
277 Megan Button FOpen 01:04:44
278 Andy Pritchard M40 01:04:49
279 Frances Goodall FOpen Totley AC 01:04:57
280 Omar Pizzada M40 01:05:01
281 Kirsty Shotts F40 Wellhead Old Boys 01:05:03
282 Jane Cockerton F40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:05:13
283 Neil Blake M40 01:05:23
284 Craig Smith M40 North Derbyshire RC 01:05:34
285 Colin Bostock M50 Long Eaton RC 01:05:53
286 Mark Longshaw M40 Steel City Striders 01:05:56
287 Eleanor Scriven F40 North Derbyshire RC 01:06:18
288 Nigel Lintin M40 01:06:19
289 Nick Eaton MOpen 01:06:37
290 Caroline Young FOpen 01:06:44
291 Helen Norman FOpen 01:06:47
292 Richard Thorpe MOpen North Derbyshire RC 01:07:38
293 Jackie Hetherington F40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:07:51
294 Jim McNeil M50 South Yorkshire Orienteers 01:07:54
295 Nigel Blandford M40 Bury 01:08:01
296 Charlotte Hunt FOpen Ryston Runners 01:08:14
297 Jane Candlish FOpen 01:08:34
298 Liz Dry FOpen 01:09:02
299 Cheryl Brown FOpen Long Eaton RC 01:09:06
300 Sue Higham F60 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:09:17
301 Don Buffham M50 Otley AC 01:09:18
302 Gina Granger F40 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:09:19
303 John Rawlinson M40 Steel City Striders 01:09:45
304 Fliss Milner F40 Dark Peak 01:10:00
305 Joan Waller F50 Dark Peak 01:11:29
306 Rosalind Bedford F40 Denby Dale Travellers 01:11:37
307 Victoria Walker FOpen Long Eaton RC 01:11:45
308 Peter Sturgess M40 Long Eaton RC 01:11:54
309 Liz Barber-Lilley F40 Smiley Paces 01:12:38
310 Lesley Willis F40 Rugby & Northampton Ac 01:12:57
311 Claire Eardley FOpen Long Eaton RC 01:12:59
312 Mike Carlyle M40 01:14:22
313 PHIL LUCAS M40 01:14:23
314 Sue Kirksbridge F50 Rock Tart 01:14:39
315 Dan Bleaken MOpen 01:15:25
316 Pete Andrews M60 Denby Dale Travellers 01:16:06
317 Catherine Holmes F50 01:16:13
318 Stephen Woodward M50 01:23:48
319 Sue Courtman F50 01:24:01
320 Zoe Jeff FOpen Rock Tart 01:29:14
321 Julia Hill F40 Team Ballanlise 01:29:15
322 Mick Wyldbore-Wood MOpen North Derbyshire RC DNS