Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/09/2011 – Longshaw Sheepdog Trials





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ryan Smith MS Reservoir Dogs 00:40:47
2 Daren King MV40 Dark Peak 00:41:10
3 Stephen Pyke MV45 Staffs Moorlands 00:41:39
4 Kristian Edwards MS U/A 00:42:18
5 Graham Moffatt MV40 Dark Peak 00:42:34
6 Steve Bell MV45 Dark Peak 00:43:01
7 Tom Saville M Dark Peak 00:43:07
8 Jonny Wilson MS Fat Boys Rc 00:43:38
9 Peter Hague MS South Yorkshire Police 00:43:45
10 Mathew Jones MV40 Ripley 00:43:47
11 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak 00:44:02
12 Matthew Hulley M Dark Peak 00:45:27
13 Austin Frost M Dark Peak 00:45:35
14 Neil Chapman MS Lincoln & District 00:45:43
15 Simon Dixon MV40 Dark Peak 00:45:59
16 Andrew Stuart M Dark Peak 00:46:04
17 Andrew Dickinson MV45 Dark Peak 00:46:11
18 Thomas Smith MS South Yorkshire Police 00:46:25
19 John Blackledge MV50 Charnwood Ac 00:46:33
20 Paul Target MV45 Fellponies 00:46:47
21 Stu Reid M Dark Peak 00:47:05
22 Henry Jepson MS Fat Boys 00:47:12
23 Mark Hobbs MS Sheffield University 00:47:17
24 Andrew Critchlow MV45 U/A 00:47:18
25 William Boothman MS U/A 00:47:19
26 Helen Elmore L Dark Peak 00:47:36
27 Ian Winterburn MV45 Dark Peak 00:47:39
28 Colin Lynch MV40 Totley Ac 00:47:43
29 Mike Nolan MV40 Dark Peak 00:47:49
30 David Broadbent MS Sin Fin 00:47:50
31 Keith Holmes MV55 Dark Peak 00:47:57
32 Alan Renfree MV50 U/A 00:48:03
33 Richard Wheeler MS Sheff Univ 00:48:07
34 Chris Lomas MS U/A 00:48:20
35 Kristian Groom MS U/A 00:49:06
36 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak 00:49:26
37 Nick Smallwood MS Barnsley Ac 00:49:30
38 Alan Pickering MV45 Matlock 00:49:35
39 Mark Havenhand MV40 U/A 00:49:50
40 Sam Bellamy MV45 Porter Valley Plodders 00:50:03
41 Rob Salt MV45 Charnwood Ac 00:50:07
42 David Fox MS Elton Ski Club 00:50:16
43 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:22
44 Claire Aspenall FS Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:59
45 Oliver Torr MS Leicester 00:51:16
46 Simon Gregson MS Killamarsh Kestrels 00:51:34
47 Phil Abbott MS Long Eaton 00:51:40
48 Adrian Baker MV50 Manx Fell Runners 00:51:45
49 David Holmes MV50 Dark Peak 00:51:48
50 Neil Weightman MV45 Erewash Valley 00:51:50
51 Lee Bridgewater MS Barnsley Harriers 00:51:54
52 Wayne Smithhurst MS Ripley 00:52:22
53 Mark Cliff MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:37
54 Willy Kitchen MV40 Dark Peak 00:52:39
55 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 00:52:44
56 Peter Stenton M Dark Peak 00:52:50
57 Trevor Stevens MV55 U/A 00:52:53
58 Paul Walwyn MS U/A 00:53:00
59 Kevin Lomas MV50 Charnwood Ac 00:53:07
60 Charles Dunning MV40 U/A 00:53:15
61 Paul Burchell MV50 Long Eaton 00:53:18
62 Wain Marsh MS Mow Cop 00:53:27
63 Russ Bentley MV40 U/A 00:53:35
64 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford 00:53:37
65 Richard Gardiner MS Cgcc 00:53:40
66 Kirsty Bryan-Jones LV40 Dark Peak 00:53:42
67 Joseph Allan Wall MV50 U/A 00:53:56
68 Reg Cooper MV55 Matlock 00:53:58
69 Chris Corns MS U/A 00:54:13
70 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale 00:54:17
71 Paul Hulbert MV40 Dark Peak 00:54:19
72 Tim Hawley MV50 Dark Peak 00:54:21
73 John Spate MS U/A 00:54:27
74 Stephen Moran MV40 Killamarsh Kestrels 00:54:33
75 Clare Gardiner FS Shhh 00:54:46
76 Paul Pycroft M Dark Peak 00:55:04
77 Silke Koester MS Reservoir Dogs 00:55:22
78 David Riley MV55 U/A 00:55:36
79 Simon Hutchinson MV45 U/A 00:55:47
80 Nick Lyons MV55 Lincoln & District 00:55:48
81 Wayne Forester MS Steel City Striders 00:55:49
82 Paul Niven MS Steel City Striders 00:55:52
83 Marcus Lancaster MV45 Lincoln & District 00:55:55
84 Martin Smith MV50 Dark Peak 00:56:24
85 Chris Barber MV55 Dark Peak 00:56:27
86 Shawn Taylor MS U/A 00:56:36
87 Elizabeth Kooper FV40 U/A 00:56:38
88 Colin Jacobs MV40 Porter Valley Plodders 00:56:45
89 Julia Nolan LV40 Dark Peak 00:56:52
90 Paul Sanderson MV50 Dark Peak 00:56:57
91 Robert Stewart MS U/A 00:57:20
92 Dan Waters MS U/A 00:57:23
93 Ian Sykes MS U/A 00:57:29
94 Andrew Platts MS U/A 00:57:33
95 Katie Lomas FS Charnwood Ac 00:57:35
96 Kevin Rowles MV45 Killamarsh Kestrels 00:57:40
97 John Stuart Kenyon MV45 Holme Pierrepont 00:57:46
98 Dorothy Pelly FV50 Ambleside 00:58:02
99 Lucy Savage FS Totley 00:58:09
100 Penny Collier LV40 Dark Peak 00:58:13
101 Russ Martin MV50 Sutton Harriers 00:58:38
102 Thomas Monaghan MV45 U/A 00:59:00
103 Lindsey Palmer FV45 Glossopdale 00:59:06
104 Andrew Chester MV40 U/A 00:59:14
105 Rich Griffiths MS U/A 01:00:01
106 Martin Kocsis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:13
107 John Sutcliffe MS U/A 01:00:16
108 Simon Lewington MV40 Dark Peak 01:01:13
109 Nigel Torr MV50 Leicester 01:01:53
110 Zafar Awi MV45 Totley Ac 01:01:59
111 Richard Tower MV45 U/A 01:02:00
112 Jackie Robson FV45 Clowne Road Runners 01:02:04
113 Jan Forrester FV55 Matlock 01:02:53
114 Beth Cole FS Smiley Faces 01:03:38
115 Colin Bostock MV55 Long Eaton Rc 01:03:46
116 Maurice West MV65 Dark Peak 01:04:04
117 Simon Foster MV45 U/A 01:04:13
118 Martha Taylor FS U/A 01:04:45
119 Ian Gibson MV45 U/A 01:04:50
120 Sue Barker FV50 U/A 01:04:55
121 David English MV50 Totley 01:05:06
122 Stephen Dewick MV45 Stilton Striders 01:05:10
123 Sophie Milner FV40 Smiley Faces 01:05:23
124 Claire France MS U/A 01:05:39
125 John Gunnee MV45 Dark Peak 01:06:13
126 Simon Goldsmith MV45 Dark Peak 01:06:30
127 Helen Killeen FS U/A 01:08:11
128 Alan Brock MV50 U/A 01:08:13
129 Julie Goodwin FV40 Matlock 01:08:54
130 Phil Walters MV45 Dark Peak 01:08:54
131 Charlotte O'Brien FS U/A 01:09:26
132 Damian Cowlishaw MV45 Long Eaton 01:09:41
133 Peter Sturges MV45 Long Eaton 01:10:37
134 Alan Johnson MV55 Clowne Road Runners 01:11:01
135 Cheryl Brown FS Long Eaton 01:11:17
136 Clive Boothman MV60 U/A 01:11:24
137 Victoria Parker FS U/A 01:11:29
138 Charman Heaton FV50 Retford 01:11:30
139 Vicky Parker FS Long Eaton 01:12:14
140 Sarah Roe FS U/A 01:12:15
141 Joan Waller LV50 Dark Peak 01:13:26
142 Clare Eardley FS Long Eaton 01:16:02
143 Nick Pearson MV45 U/A 01:18:59
144 Stephen Ball MV60 Sutton Harriers 01:21:36
145 Michael Eric Round MV60 U/A 01:25:00
146 Martin Slack MV40 Hereford Couriers Dnf