Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/09/2011 – Coombes Tor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Birchall M Leeds City AC 00:44:39
2 James Wood M Congleton Harriers 00:46:42
3 Lewis Banton M Clowne Roadrunners 00:47:18
4 Nicholas Barber M Pennine 00:48:01
5 Noel Curtis M Pennine 00:48:09
6 Austin Frost M Dark Peak 00:50:24
7 Tim Budd M Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:20
8 Lee Rawson V40 Unattached 00:51:28
9 Lee Brotzman M Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:35
10 John Hewitt V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:37
11 Julien Minshull V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:42
12 Steve Crossman V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:15
13 Paul Burnett M Sale Harriers 00:52:17
14 Ian Fraser V40 Unattached 00:53:11
15 Mark Lawrence M Unattached 00:53:22
16 Alistair Fitzgerald M Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:33
17 Stephen Lyon M Unattached 00:55:18
18 Claire Aspinhall F Pennine 00:55:40
19 Phil Abbott M Long Eaton 00:55:40
20 Paul Slaymaker M Worcester Tri Club 00:56:10
21 Craig Hunt V40 Unattached 00:56:20
22 Steve Bowker V50 Unattached 00:56:26
23 Dave Hogg V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:40
24 Paul Moore V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:05
25 Simon Bolton V40 Wilmslow RC 00:57:19
26 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:33
27 Jonathan Hull V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:35
28 Lee Bridgewater M Barnsley Harriers 00:57:45
29 Steve Wathall V50 Retford AC 00:58:00
30 Steve Temple V50 Kinder Fell Runners 00:58:08
31 Paul Burchell V50 Long Eaton 00:58:12
32 Glen Irving V50 Dark Peak 00:58:14
33 Brian Holland V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:16
34 Sandra Lewis F Altrincham & District AC 00:58:18
35 Phil Kerr M Unattached 00:58:46
36 Clive Greatorex V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:58:46
37 Mark Fermer V50 Pennine 00:58:57
38 Fiona Johnson F Stockport Harriers 00:59:02
39 Shane Capper M Unattached 00:59:03
40 John Jodrell V50 Pennine 00:59:04
41 James Dean M Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:08
42 Tony Lee V40 Stockport Harriers 00:59:37
43 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport Harriers 00:59:42
44 Joseph Wall M Unattached 00:59:45
45 James Lyon M Unattached 00:59:48
46 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:59:51
47 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 01:00:26
48 Tony Ryan V40 Unattached 01:01:01
49 Sean Whewell V40 Stockport Harriers 01:01:17
50 Duncan Irving M Pennine 01:01:21
51 Colin Smith M Unattached 01:01:23
52 Clare Griffin F Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:40
53 Kevin Longear M Unattached 01:01:49
54 Richard Seipp V40 Pennine 01:01:54
55 Andy Platts M Unattached 01:01:55
56 Austin Boam M Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:56
57 Elaine Rose FV40 Pennine 01:01:58
58 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:02:02
59 Ian Scott V50 Unattached 01:02:09
60 Max Howard V50 Retford AC 01:02:13
61 Charmaine Wood F Congleton Harriers 01:02:32
62 Ian Ashenden M Pennine 01:03:28
63 Ann-Marie Jones FV50 Altrincham & District AC 01:03:39
64 Sikobe Litaba V40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:07
65 Rod Campbell V60 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:04:25
66 Darren Burns V40 Fell Ponies 01:04:30
67 David Madden V40 Unattached 01:04:59
68 Katy Thornhill F Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:00
69 Catherine Rowe FV50 Long Eaton 01:05:01
70 Rik Griffin M Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:05
71 Matthew Pentney M Unattached 01:05:10
72 Sally Mitchell FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:44
73 John Stephenson V50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:06:10
74 Matthew Simon V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:22
75 J Wakefield V40 Unattached 01:06:30
76 Michael Salter M Unattached 01:06:43
77 Richard Pegram V40 Wirksworth R C 01:06:48
78 Catherine Benson V40 Long Eaton 01:06:50
79 Philip Walters V40 Dark Peak 01:07:10
80 Alistair Jordan V40 Unattached 01:07:34
81 Matthew Day M Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:42
82 Lynda Howard FV50 Retford AC 01:09:09
83 Stephen Dewick V40 Stilton Striders 01:09:13
84 Lisa Harbord FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:52
85 Peter Ambrose V50 Unattached 01:10:59
86 Colin Waterworth V50 Horwich 01:11:55
87 Gordon Cooper V40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:11:59
88 Ian Waddell V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:22
89 Kath Ward FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:13:35
90 Neil Shuttleworth V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:13:39
91 Susan Holland FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:13:59
92 Ruth Lee FV40 Stockport Harriers 01:14:41
93 Helen Barry F Pennine 01:14:53
94 Rachel Knights FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:15:06
95 Rob Poole V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:15:07
96 Alan Armour V50 Unattached 01:15:24
97 Ann Seipp FV40 Pennine 01:16:12
98 Beryl Buckley FV60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:16:48
99 Carl Buckley V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:16:49
100 Vicki Walker F Unattached 01:18:09
101 Lee Wagstaffe V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:18:22
102 Charmain Heaton FV50 Retford AC 01:18:40
103 Mike Symons V40 Manchester YMCA 01:18:54
104 Trevor Faulkner V60 Wilmslow RC 01:19:15
105 Helen Gray FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:19:18
106 Peter Goodwin V60 Unattached 01:20:35
107 Karen Woodhall F Unattached 01:22:12
108 Lisa Cook F Goyt Valley Striders 01:22:13
109 John Bull V60 Unattached 01:28:16
110 Michelle Bancroft FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:34:11
111 Sam Goodwin F Goyt Valley Striders 01:34:12