"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All races in 2015



Showing results 1 – 50 of 637.

Date Race Category Country Region
Thu 01/01/15 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Thu 01/01/15 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Thu 01/01/15 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Thu 01/01/15 St Johns AS England Isle of Man
Sun 04/01/15 Clay Bank East BS England North York Moors
Sun 04/01/15 Peat Pits Wood 1 BS England Peak District
Sun 04/01/15 Scout Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 11/01/15 Cannock Chase Trig Points CL England Midlands
Sun 11/01/15 Firbank CS England Lake District
Sun 11/01/15 Trigger BL England Peak District
Sun 11/01/15 Yha 'king Of The Castle' AS England Lake District
Sat 17/01/15 Box Hill BM England South East
Sun 18/01/15 Giggleswick School CS England Lake District
Sun 18/01/15 Soreen Stanbury Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/01/15 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 24/01/15 Ard Whallin AM England Isle of Man
Sat 24/01/15 Ashurst Beacon BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 24/01/15 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sat 24/01/15 Craig Yr Allt AS Wales South
Sat 24/01/15 Tarren Hendre AS Wales North
Sun 25/01/15 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sun 25/01/15 Whitestone CS England Lake District
Sat 31/01/15 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 31/01/15 Wild Night Run CM England South West
Sun 01/02/15 Birkrigg Common CS England Lake District
Sun 01/02/15 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 01/02/15 Mickleden Straddle BL England Peak District
Sat 07/02/15 Rab Mini Mm Round 1 MM England Peak District
Sat 07/02/15 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 07/02/15 Wadsworth Trog BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 08/02/15 Fairmile AS England Lake District
Sun 08/02/15 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 08/02/15 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Sat 14/02/15 Carnethy 5 AS Scotland Central
Sat 14/02/15 Moel Y Ci BS Wales North
Sat 14/02/15 Windy Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 15/02/15 Barbondale AS England Lake District
Sun 15/02/15 Commondale Beacon BM England North York Moors
Fri 20/02/15 Mr Sparkle's Dark 'un BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 21/02/15 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 21/02/15 Glen Mona AM England Isle of Man
Sun 22/02/15 Ilkley Moor AS England York. Dales
Sun 22/02/15 Loughrigg - Silver Howe Chase AM England Lake District
Sun 22/02/15 Mercia Hill Trial O England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 22/02/15 New Chew O England Peak District
Sun 22/02/15 Sedbergh School - Winter League CS England Lake District
Fri 27/02/15 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District
Sat 28/02/15 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England North Pennines
Sat 28/02/15 Midgley Moor BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 28/02/15 Pipe Dream AS Wales North