"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All races in 2017



Showing results 1 – 38 of 38.

Date Race Category Country Region
Fri 03/03/17 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District
Sat 04/03/17 Carding Mill Canter AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 04/03/17 Jarrett's Jaunt AS England Lake District
Sat 04/03/17 Joe Brown Shops Bwlch Maesgwm 10k BS Wales North
Sat 04/03/17 Pipe Dream AS Wales North
Sat 04/03/17 Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 05/03/17 Bluebell 1 BS England Peak District
Sun 05/03/17 Cautley, Kendal Winter League AS England Lake District
Sun 05/03/17 Cloud Nine BM England Peak District
Sun 05/03/17 Glaisdale Rigg BM England North York Moors
Sun 05/03/17 Hope Winter BS England Peak District
Sun 05/03/17 Postponed - Ian Roberts Memorial BM England South/West Pennines
Fri 10/03/17 F R A Navigation Course Unknown England York. Dales
Sat 11/03/17 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sat 11/03/17 Haworth Hobble BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 12/03/17 Brough Law AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 12/03/17 Helm Hill - Winter League BS England Lake District
Sat 18/03/17 Middle Fell AM England Lake District
Sat 18/03/17 Yr Aran AM Wales North
Sun 19/03/17 Blakey Blitz AM England North York Moors
Sun 19/03/17 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District
Sun 19/03/17 Heptonstall BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/03/17 Longsleddale AS England Lake District
Sun 19/03/17 Rivock Edge BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/03/17 Wolf's Pit AS England Peak District
Sun 19/03/17 Wrekin AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Wed 22/03/17 Rpmrt's Pendle Hill Night Race BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/03/17 Boulsworth Bog BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/03/17 Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sat 25/03/17 Cock Howe Juniors Unknown England North York Moors
Sat 25/03/17 Llanbedr To Blaenafon AL Wales South
Sat 25/03/17 Llantysilio AS Wales North
Sat 25/03/17 Long Mynd Valleys English Champs AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 26/03/17 Don Morrison Memorial Edale Skyline AL England Peak District
Sun 26/03/17 Ellan Vannin AL England Isle of Man
Mon 27/03/17 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 28/03/17 Moel Tryfan BS Wales North
Tue 28/03/17 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines