"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Junior Races


Showing results 1 – 50 of 180.

Date Race
Mon 01/01/18 Captain Cook's Races
Sun 07/01/18 Scout Scar
Sun 14/01/18 Soreen Stanbury Juniors
Sun 14/01/18 Soreen Stanbury Splash
Sun 21/01/18 Peak Raid 3 - Round 4 Of 4
Sun 21/01/18 Giggleswick School
Sat 27/01/18 Blakes Heaven
Sat 27/01/18 Wild Night Run
Sun 28/01/18 Whitestone
Sun 04/02/18 Birkrigg Common
Sun 11/02/18 Mercia Hill Trial
Sun 11/02/18 Barbondale
Sat 17/02/18 Flower Scar
Sun 18/02/18 Ilkley Moor
Sun 18/02/18 Longsleddale
Sat 24/02/18 Inov-8 High Cup Nick
Sun 25/02/18 Hoppits Hill
Sat 03/03/18 Jarrett's Jaunt
Sun 04/03/18 Bluebell 1
Sun 11/03/18 40th Wrekin
Sun 18/03/18 Wolf's Pit
Sun 18/03/18 Cautley, Kendal Winter League
Sun 25/03/18 Todd Crag Juniors
Mon 26/03/18 Trunce 1
Tue 27/03/18 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill
Tue 27/03/18 Blacka Moor Chase
Tue 27/03/18 Moel Tryfan
Sat 31/03/18 Rivington Pike
Sun 01/04/18 Peat Pits Wood 1
Tue 03/04/18 Aber Bach
Wed 04/04/18 Grisedale Grind
Sat 07/04/18 Pendle
Tue 10/04/18 Foel Lus
Sat 14/04/18 Blacko Hill Juniors
Sun 15/04/18 Chunal
Mon 16/04/18 Trunce 2
Tue 17/04/18 St Davids College
Wed 18/04/18 Lords Seat
Sun 22/04/18 Wirksworth Incline
Wed 25/04/18 Caradoc Classic
Mon 30/04/18 Trunce 3
Tue 01/05/18 Pen Dinas
Wed 02/05/18 Lothersdale
Sat 05/05/18 Red Kite Challenge
Sun 06/05/18 Peat Pits Wood 2
Sun 06/05/18 Great Hameldon
Mon 07/05/18 Coiners Junior
Mon 07/05/18 Wray Caton Moor
Mon 07/05/18 Coiners
Tue 08/05/18 Moel Y Gest