"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All Races


Showing results 3551 – 3600 of 5063.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 10/10/15 Ceiriog Canter BM Wales North
Sat 10/10/15 Langdale Horseshoe AL England Lake District
Sat 10/10/15 Manor Water BM Scotland South
Sun 11/10/15 Andrew Heywood Memorial Windgather BL England Peak District
Sun 11/10/15 Breidden Hills AM Wales Mid
Sun 11/10/15 Kate Burge From Sea To Summit AM England Isle of Man
Sun 11/10/15 Mendip Muddle CL England South West
Sun 11/10/15 Withins Junior Curly Wurly Rat Runs Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 11/10/15 Withins Skyline BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 17/10/15 British Relay Championships Relay England South/West Pennines
Sat 17/10/15 Screes AS England Lake District
Sat 17/10/15 Stuart Learmouth Wirksworth Undulator BM England Peak District
Sun 18/10/15 Peak Raid 3 - Round 1 Of 4 MM England Peak District
Sun 18/10/15 Postponed - Clay Bank West AS England North York Moors
Sat 24/10/15 Buttermere Shepherd's Meet AS England Lake District
Sat 24/10/15 Cringle Hill CS England Isle of Man
Sat 24/10/15 Great Whernside AS England York. Dales
Sat 24/10/15 O M M MM Scotland South
Sun 25/10/15 Bronte Way BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 31/10/15 Grin And Bear It CL England Peak District
Sat 31/10/15 Running Bear Race You To The Summit BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/11/15 Clwydian Hills AM Wales North
Sun 01/11/15 Cop Hill CM England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/11/15 Gisborough Moors BL England North York Moors
Sun 01/11/15 Peak Raid 3 - Round 2 Of 4 MM England Peak District
Sat 07/11/15 Rhobell Fawr AM Wales North
Sat 07/11/15 Shepherds Skyline BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 08/11/15 Copeland Chase O England - Not FRA Lake District
Sun 08/11/15 Leg It Round Lathkil BM England Peak District
Sun 08/11/15 Roaches BL England Peak District
Sun 08/11/15 Wadsworth Half Trog BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 14/11/15 Dunnerdale AS England Lake District
Sat 14/11/15 Eairy Beg BS England Isle of Man
Sat 14/11/15 Tour Of Pendle AL England South/West Pennines
Sun 15/11/15 Drogo 10 BM England South West
Sun 15/11/15 Saltergate Gallows BM England North York Moors
Sun 15/11/15 Wrekin Wrecker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 21/11/15 Badger Bar Blast AM England Lake District
Sat 21/11/15 Harriers V Cyclists BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 21/11/15 Penmaenmawr BM Wales North
Sun 22/11/15 Arnside Knott BS England Lake District
Sun 22/11/15 Peak Raid 3 - Round 3 Of 4 MM England Peak District
Sat 28/11/15 Kirkby Moor BM England Lake District
Sun 29/11/15 David Staff Memorial Race AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 29/11/15 Lee Mill Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Sun 29/11/15 Rab Mini Mm Round 4 MM England Peak District
Sun 06/12/15 Angus Tait 22nd Hexhamshire Hobble CM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 06/12/15 Cardington Cracker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 06/12/15 Eskdale Eureka BM England North York Moors
Sun 06/12/15 Gravy Pud BS England Peak District