"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All Races


Showing results 2001 – 2050 of 5139.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 15/06/13 Cwm Pennant Horseshoe AL Wales North
Sat 15/06/13 Great Hill Race AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 15/06/13 Great Lakes Run AL England Lake District
Sat 15/06/13 Roman Wall Show BS England North Pennines
Sat 15/06/13 Vegan Welsh 3000s AL Wales North
Sun 16/06/13 Arthur Jones Bradda Fell AL England Isle of Man
Sun 16/06/13 Darrens Dash BS England - Not FRA Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 16/06/13 Hawkswick Dash ( B O F R A ) AS England York. Dales
Sun 16/06/13 Sutton Pinnacles CM England South/West Pennines
Tue 18/06/13 Calton BS England Peak District
Wed 19/06/13 Hotfoot Up Famau AS Wales North
Wed 19/06/13 Humbleton Fell BS England Northumberland / Durham
Wed 19/06/13 Langstrath AS England Lake District
Wed 19/06/13 Rodneys Pillar Handicap BS England - Not FRA Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Wed 19/06/13 Whorlton Run BS England North York Moors
Thu 20/06/13 Aggie's Staircase AS England South/West Pennines
Thu 20/06/13 Blacka Moor Chase BS England Peak District
Fri 21/06/13 Wicken Hill Whizz AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 22/06/13 Coity BS Wales South
Sat 22/06/13 Darren Jones Clougha Pike AS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 22/06/13 James Blakeley BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 22/06/13 Lakeside - Gummers How AS England Lake District
Sat 22/06/13 Reservoir Bogs BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 22/06/13 Reservoir Bogs Junior AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 23/06/13 Flagstaff To Carlingford AM Northern Ireland
Sun 23/06/13 Helm Hill ( B O F R A ) AS England Lake District
Sun 23/06/13 Kinder Trog BL England Peak District
Sun 23/06/13 Moel-y-gamelin BM Wales North
Sun 23/06/13 Timothy Taylors Tom Tittiman BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 23/06/13 Windy Gyle BM England Northumberland / Durham
Mon 24/06/13 Trunce 5 BS England Peak District
Tue 25/06/13 Beacon Batch BS England South West
Tue 25/06/13 Riber Run BS England Peak District
Wed 26/06/13 Dockray- Great Dodd AM England Lake District
Wed 26/06/13 Eddie's Revenge AS England South/West Pennines
Wed 26/06/13 Harrock Hill 2 BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 26/06/13 Hope Wakes BS England Peak District
Wed 26/06/13 Kirk Ireton Junior Unknown England Peak District
Wed 26/06/13 Pontesbury AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Thu 27/06/13 Witton Park Summer Trail Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Fri 28/06/13 Kirkby Stephen Sports AS England York. Dales
Fri 28/06/13 Tideswell BS England Peak District
Sat 29/06/13 Cancelled - Skye Rotary Trotternish Challenge AL Scotland North
Sat 29/06/13 Chrome Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 29/06/13 Clif Bar 10 Peaks - The Lakes AL England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 29/06/13 Darren Holloway Memorial Race ( Buttermere Horseshoe ) AL England Lake District
Sat 29/06/13 Eldwick Gala BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 29/06/13 Foel Fras BM Wales North
Sat 29/06/13 Maybeck 3 Crosses BS England North York Moors
Sat 29/06/13 Whaley Waltz BS England Peak District